Welcome home to this East Columbus cutie! Freshly updated with modern fixtures, you'll appreciate the easy-to-maintain LVP flooring throughout - no carpet! Enjoy cooking and entertaining with the open feel of living and dining areas. Three generously sized bedrooms await you, with a jetted garden tub perfect for soaking in the en suite primary bathroom. Bonus room allows you flexibility for work or play. Outside, you'll love the pergola patio area, allowing both shade and sun to enjoy the seasons. With schools, dining, and commerce nearby, this home is perfectly positioned to minimize your commute, maximize your comfort. Book your showing appointment today, and you could be home before you know it!
For sale
$222,000
6322 Mill Branch Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
3beds
1,678sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Easy-to-maintain lvp flooring throughoutThree generously sized bedrooms
- 9 days |
- 345 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katharine Cannella 706-538-3623,
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 231532
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,678
- Total interior livable area: 1,678 sqft
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 114 026 006
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab/No
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,860
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $222,000-0.9%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,000+146.2%$133/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Sold | $91,000-6.7%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Pending sale | $97,500$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $97,500-2.5%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $100,000+0.5%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2008 | Sold | $99,500$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,544 -23.9% |
| 2024 | $1,041 +194.8% | $41,448 -2.2% |
| 2023 | $353 -67.5% | $42,392 +52.2% |
| 2022 | $1,085 +0.6% | $27,852 +14.1% |
| 2021 | $1,078 0% | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $1,079 -0.5% | $24,420 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $24,420 |
| 2017 | $1,084 -1% | $24,420 -38.6% |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $1,094 -0.2% | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $1,096 -0.2% | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $1,098 -0.6% | $39,800 |
| 2012 | $1,105 -0.2% | $39,800 |
| 2011 | $1,107 +20.6% | $39,800 |
| 2010 | $918 -17.3% | $39,800 |
| 2009 | $1,110 +102.5% | $39,800 +17.1% |
| 2008 | $548 -61.2% | $33,989 |
| 2007 | $1,412 | $33,989 |
| 2006 | $1,412 +320.5% | $33,989 +17.7% |
| 2005 | $336 | $28,876 |
| 2004 | $336 | $28,876 |
| 2003 | -- | $28,876 |
| 2002 | -- | $28,876 +22% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,670 |
| 2000 | -- | $23,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,355/mo
Principal & interest
$1192
Property taxes
$163
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31907