Skip main navigation
Active
$575,000
3beds
2,286sqft

857 Throne Dr, Eugene, OR 97402

3beds
2,286sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 2004
6,098 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$252 price/sqft
$21/mo HOA

What's special

Fully fenced yardDining areaQuality finishes throughoutTool shedBeautifully landscaped backyardLevel lotPeaceful park-like setting

Open house Saturday 04/25 11am-1pm and Sunday 04/26 12-2pm! Former model home in the desirable Royal Creek neighborhood, showcasing upgraded finishes and exceptional care throughout. This spacious 2,286 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile main-level den/office that can easily function as a 4th bedroom, guest ...

20 days
|
2,062
|
67
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 709850309MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 11, 2026 at 05:12pm

Listed by:

Mitchell Morgan Mitchell.Morgan@worksrealestate.co,

Works Real Estate

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 709850309MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Den, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 225
  • Dimensions: 15 x 15
Family room
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 256
  • Dimensions: 16 x 16
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 255
  • Width: 17
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 315
  • Dimensions: 15 x 21
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Heat Pump
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Tile
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,286
  • Total interior livable area: 2,286 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 64 x 94
  • Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
  • Additional structures: ToolShed
  • Parcel number: 1721727

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: NW Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Lap Siding
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
  • Region: Eugene

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $252/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $629,627
  • Annual tax amount: $7,037
  • Date on market: 4/22/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/22/2026Listed for sale$575,000+88.8%$252/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #709850309 Report a problem
3/24/2021Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/7/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/6/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
3/6/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
3/3/2018Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
3/2/2018Sold$304,500-3.3%$133/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #17424020 Report a problem
1/8/2018Pending sale$315,000$138/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Integrity #17424020 Report a problem
11/22/2017Price change$315,000-3%$138/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Integrity #17424020 Report a problem
11/4/2017Price change$324,900-1.4%$142/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Integrity #17424020 Report a problem
7/18/2017Price change$329,500-5.9%$144/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Integrity #17424020 Report a problem
6/21/2017Listed for sale$350,000-1.4%$153/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Integrity #17424020 Report a problem
9/20/2007Sold$355,000$155/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,037 +2.6%$404,570 +3%
2024$6,860 +3%$392,787 +3%
2023$6,659 +4.3%$381,347 +3%
2022$6,386 +2.2%$370,240 +3%
2021$6,251 +3%$359,457 +3%
2020$6,069 +5.2%$348,988 +3%
2019$5,770 +2.9%$338,824 +3%
2018$5,609 $328,956 +3%
2017$5,609 +4.6%$319,375 +3%
2016$5,360 +2.6%$310,073 +3%
2015$5,224 +2.6%$301,042 +3%
2014$5,090 +5.7%$292,274 +3%
2013$4,816 +6.1%$283,761 +3%
2012$4,537 $275,496 +3%
2011-- $267,472 +3%
2010-- $259,682 +3%
2009-- $252,118 +3%
2008-- $244,775 +3%
2007-- $237,646 +3%
2006-- $230,724 +3%
2005-- $224,004 +24956.4%
2004-- $894

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,211/mo
Principal & interest
$2811
Property taxes
$379
HOA Fees
$21
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Bethel