Do not miss this rare, discounted foreclosure offering in desirable Pinefield subdivision. This 4 bedroom 3 full bath oversized property is ready for a full renovation. Renovate it for profit or make it your own and start with instant equity. The property is priced to sell in as-is condition. Cash or Hard Money Only. Buyer pays all transfer and recordation costs. Seller strongly prefers New World Title for settlement. Listing is for informational purposes, seller makes no guarantees in accuracy, buyers are expected to do their own due diligence.
Pending
$339,000
6323 Josephine Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601
4beds
2,310sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
10,283 Square Feet Lot
$338,400 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 556 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Sapia 443-812-8920,
Century 21 Downtown 410-547-1116
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCH2053150
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Other, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Rear Entrance,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,310
- Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,310
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,283 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0908038929
- Zoning: RM
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,017
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$338,400
$321,000 - $355,000
$3,182/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/23/2025 | Listing removed | $410,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $410,000-5.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000+60.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Sold | $271,000+0.4%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Pending sale | $269,900$117/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Jay Lilly Real Estate #CH9521145 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$117/sqft |
| 3/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $279,900+7.7%$121/sqft |
| 8/1/2015 | Listing removed | $259,900+13948.6%$113/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Jay Lilly Real Estate #CH8516994 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2015 | Sold | $1,850-99.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $259,900+53%$113/sqft |
| 12/20/2014 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Jay Lilly Real Estate #CH8479362 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
| 12/7/2000 | Sold | $169,900+38.1%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2000 | Sold | $123,000-11.9%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2000 | Sold | $139,676$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 +7.2% | $364,733 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $4,716 +21.8% | $336,867 +9% |
| 2023 | $3,872 +14.9% | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $3,369 -9.4% | $309,000 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $3,720 +2.1% | $296,867 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $3,644 -0.7% | $290,800 |
| 2019 | $3,670 +4.5% | $290,800 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $3,511 +4.8% | $266,600 +4.8% |
| 2017 | $3,352 -4.1% | $254,500 +4% |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $244,800 +4.1% |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $235,100 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $225,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $225,400 -22.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $290,300 0% |
| 2010 | -- | $290,380 |
| 2009 | -- | $290,380 -5.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $306,850 +15.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $264,966 +18.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $223,083 +23.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $181,200 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $170,922 +6.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $160,646 +6.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $150,370 |
| 2001 | -- | $150,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20601