Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $744,400

    6323 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    4beds
    2,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $744,400 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $4,491 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $744,400

    $700,000 - $797,000

    $4,491/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,695/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,695/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 4BR/4BA Edina Home | Available June 1, 2026 | Finished Basement + Wet Bar | Fenced Yard | Edina Schools Available June 1, 2026. Welcome to this spacious, beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Edina featuring an open layout, high-end finishes, and a fully finished lower level made for entertaining. Enjoy multiple living spaces, a private fully fenced backyard, and an attached 2-car garagethis one truly checks every box. The main level offers an open-concept layout with multiple gathering spaces and a stunning kitchen centered around an oversized granite island and stainless steel appliances. Step out to a private deck overlooking the fenced backyardperfect for relaxing or hosting. Upstairs includes three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private ensuite bath and walk-in closet. The finished lower level adds even more living space with a custom wet bar and electric fireplace, plus a private lower-level ensuite with a tiled shower, floating vanity, and walk-in closet with built-ins. You'll also love the massive dedicated storage room in the basement and central A/C for year-round comfort. Located in the highly desired Edina School District #273. Rent is $4,295/month with a 12-month lease. Security deposit is one month's rent due within 24 hours of approval. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Pets may be considered with owner approval and a monthly pet rent. Rental screening includes background and credit check ($50 application fee per adult). Room dimensions: Living Room 15x14, Dining Room 14x12, Family Room 18x12, Kitchen 14x14, Bedroom 1 (Upper) 16x12, Bedroom 2 (Upper) 12x10, Bedroom 3 (Upper) 10x10, Bedroom 4 (Lower) 14x13.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: CableSatellite, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Smoke Free, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0511621120062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Edina

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,295

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$4,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$4,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listing removed$4,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$4,295+22.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listed for rent$3,495+39.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2020Sold$535,000+0.9%$195/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5489814 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Pending sale$529,990$193/sqft
    Source: The Firm Realty LLC #5489814 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$529,990+33.7%$193/sqft
    Source: The Firm Realty LLC #5489814 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Sold$396,400-0.9%$144/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4885521 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Pending sale$399,900$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4885521 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for sale$399,900$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4885521 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2017Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listing removed$399,900$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4834305 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Price change$399,900-3.6%$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4834305 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Price change$415,000+3.8%$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4834305 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Listed for sale$399,900+6.7%$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4834305 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Listing removed$374,900$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4745584 Report a problem
    7/30/2016Price change$374,900-1.3%$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4745584 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Price change$379,900-2.6%$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4734092 Report a problem
    6/19/2016Pending sale$389,900$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4687216 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Price change$389,900-2.5%$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4687216 Report a problem
    4/30/2016Price change$399,900+3.9%$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4687216 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listed for sale$384,900+4.9%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #4687216 Report a problem
    3/27/2008Sold$367,000$133/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1529267 Report a problem
    9/26/2005Sold$367,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,937 +4.8%$633,100 +3.8%
    2024$7,576 +4.5%$610,000 +0%
    2023$7,248 +9.1%$609,900 +4.7%
    2022$6,643 +20.9%$582,700 +13.2%
    2021$5,493 +9.1%$514,600 +20.4%
    2020$5,035 -8.3%$427,300 +10.6%
    2019$5,493 +9.1%$386,500 +0.8%
    2018$5,035 +2.4%$383,300 +1.1%
    2017$4,915 -5%$379,100 +6.8%
    2016$5,174 +5%$355,000
    2015$4,927 +3.9%$355,000 +10%
    2014$4,742 +10.9%$322,800 +2%
    2013$4,274 -5.2%$316,500 -6.7%
    2012$4,509 +9.8%$339,200
    2011$4,108 +2.4%$339,200 -5%
    2010$4,011 +4.4%$357,000
    2009$3,843 -9.8%$357,000 -9.3%
    2006$4,262 +7.4%$393,800 +13%
    2005$3,968 +7.6%$348,600 +15%
    2004$3,688 +6.6%$303,200 +12%
    2002$3,460 -32.3%$270,800
    2001$5,109 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Countryside