Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $878,300

    63232 Boyd Acres Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    1beds
    1baths
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $878,300 Zestimate®
    $1,255/sqft
    $1,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $878,300

    $773,000 - $992,000

    $1,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning modern home w/upgrades thru out! Kitchen w/Italian textured white quartz slab counters,soft close cabinetry,laminate flooring,glass block accents,walk in shower,dbl sink vanities,fam rm w/wet bar,den w/bar sink & cabinets, upstairs l/r & main l/r w/half bath, barn sliding doors.ADU app in & prepaid.This home is set up for family & friends stay but you need to look at the unique opportunities in person!Currently occupied by owner in main floor,son on top floor & sister in ADU. 3 car garage & storage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171216CD01600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    10/9/2024Listing removed$940,000$1,343/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220180694 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$940,000-3.6%$1,343/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220180694 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$975,000+8.9%$1,393/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220180694 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for rent$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2022Sold$895,000$1,279/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220136570 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Pending sale$895,000$1,279/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220136570 Report a problem
    12/11/2021Listed for sale$895,000+88.8%$1,279/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220136570 Report a problem
    11/2/2017Sold$474,000+87.7%$677/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201705963 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Sold$252,500-2.5%$361/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/22/2014Pending sale$259,000$370/sqft
    Source: Bend Branch #201406312 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Price change$259,000-3.4%$370/sqft
    Source: Bend Branch #201406312 Report a problem
    7/27/2014Price change$268,000-6%$383/sqft
    Source: Bend Branch #201406312 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Price change$285,000-3.4%$407/sqft
    Source: Bend Branch #201406312 Report a problem
    6/29/2014Listed for sale$295,000+2358.3%$421/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway SR #201406312 Report a problem
    3/12/2012Sold$12,000+20%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2010Sold$10,000-94.3%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2010Listing removed$174,500$249/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Morris Real Estate #201000073 Report a problem
    2/18/2010Listed for sale$174,500-18.8%$249/sqft
    10/16/2009Listing removed$214,900$307/sqft
    Source: Deschutes Property Management #2905453 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Listed for sale$214,900-42.7%$307/sqft
    8/23/2008Listing removed$374,900$536/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2804133 Report a problem
    8/10/2008Price change$374,900-3.8%$536/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2804133 Report a problem
    7/2/2008Listed for sale$389,900$557/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2804133 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,091 +3.9%$360,470 +3%
    2024$5,860 +7.9%$349,980 +6.1%
    2023$5,432 +4%$329,900
    2022$5,225 +2.9%$329,900 +6.1%
    2021$5,076 $310,980
    2020-- $310,980 +6.1%
    2019$4,682 $293,140
    2018$4,682 +2.9%$293,140 +3%
    2017$4,549 +8%$284,610 +3%
    2016$4,212 $276,330 +337%
    2015$4,212 +645.6%$63,240 +70.8%
    2014$565 $37,020 +5.8%
    2013-- $35,000 +45.8%
    2012-- $24,000
    2011-- $24,000 -31.4%
    2010-- $35,000 -2.6%
    2009-- $35,950 -82.3%
    2008-- $203,490 +3%
    2007-- $197,570 +109.9%
    2006-- $94,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boyd Acres