6325 Drake Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
Home value
$634,900
$571,000 - $705,000
$4,073/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,073/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,073/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,334/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,334/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sean Underwood 561-312-7790,
Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
Sean Underwood, 0707607
Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6 X 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 325
- Dimensions: 25 X 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,884
- Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Glass Enclosed, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,111 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 30424115080310140
- Zoning: R1 (city)
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jupiter
- Subdivision: NORTH PALM BEACH HEIGHTS SEC 3
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $635,000-0.8%$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,900+39.4%$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Sold | $459,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Contingent | $459,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $459,000+20.8%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Sold | $380,000+1.1%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $375,900+213.2%$284/sqft |
Source: KW Reserve #RX-10655741 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/1998 | Sold | $120,000+8.2%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/1995 | Sold | $110,900$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,690 +1.5% | $409,678 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,592 +0.3% | $397,746 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,574 +32% | $386,161 +32.5% |
| 2021 | $4,981 -6.8% | $291,474 +9.3% |
| 2020 | $5,346 +120.4% | $266,768 +77.7% |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $150,164 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,426 +5.7% | $147,364 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,295 +0.9% | $144,333 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,275 +1.5% | $141,364 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,241 -3.1% | $140,381 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,313 +0.1% | $139,267 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,310 +0.6% | $137,209 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,295 -17.1% | $134,915 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,769 +1.2% | $130,985 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,736 +6.5% | $129,049 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,570 +5.4% | $125,656 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,437 -1.9% | $125,530 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,485 -4.5% | $121,874 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,602 | $118,901 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $115,438 +3% |
| 2004 | $591 -19.9% | $112,076 +3.1% |
| 2003 | $738 -70.1% | $108,730 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,466 +0.7% | $106,182 +2.2% |
| 2001 | $2,449 +3.8% | $103,901 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,360 +50.9% | $100,875 +1.3% |
| 1999 | $1,564 | $99,538 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: The Heights of Jupiter