Walk to the water in this premier location! Desirable Parks Road property features a 2.41 acre lot with installed septic approved for a 5 BR home, well and electric installed PLUS a 1.5 story garage currently used as a residence that sports 2 bathrooms, bunk room and garage space. Finish this building into your main home or a temporary space until you build your dream home. To top it off, you just can't beat the views from the back and the fact that you border Army Corp/Federal ground puts the icing on this cake!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (2/20)
$389,900
6327 Parks Rd, Huntingdon, PA 16652
1beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
2.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bunk roomViews from the backWalk to the water
- 338 days |
- 418 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandy S. Kleckner,
Raystown Realty 814-643-5054,
Paige Musser,
Raystown Realty
Source: Huntingdon County BOR,MLS#: 2818195
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Integral, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel Driveway
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.41 Acres
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope, Year Round Access, Semi-Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: TP#230516.24
- Zoning description: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shake Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,399
- Date on market: 6/9/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,147/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $389,900$271/sqft |
Source: Huntingdon County BOR #2818195 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$271/sqft |
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900$278/sqft |
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $399,900$278/sqft |
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$278/sqft |
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$288/sqft |
| 6/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000$295/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16652
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Southside El SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.8 mi
- 6/10Huntingdon Area Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.4 mi
- 5/10Huntingdon Area Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Southside Elem
- Middle: Middle School
- High: Hunt High Sch
Source: Huntingdon County BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.