Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    6329 Edgewater Cv, Fairburn, GA 30213

    4beds
    2,973sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    6,686.46 Square Feet Lot
    $326,100 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $2,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,100

    $300,000 - $355,000

    $2,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER'S FAULT! Lake Community! Newly renovated! New: LVP flooring, interior painting, granite countertop, shower room, faucet, front door, lightings, door knobs, shower door (will be installed on Thursday). Across the street there are no houses. Great for privacy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DANIEL SEO,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Bought with:

    Taurie Grant, 408128

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7459967MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,973
    • Total interior livable area: 2,973 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,686 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 07 140001181915
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Windows
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Fairburn
    • Subdivision: The Lakes At Cedar Grove

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $975 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Pending sale$329,900+1.5%$111/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7459967 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Sold$325,000-1.5%$109/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7459967 Report a problem
    8/10/2025Listed for sale$329,900$111/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10382375 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Pending sale$329,900$111/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7459967 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$329,900-2.9%$111/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10382375 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$114/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7459967 Report a problem
    5/4/2025Price change$349,900-2.8%$118/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7459967 Report a problem
    3/30/2025Price change$359,900-2.7%$121/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7459967 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Price change$369,900-2.6%$124/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7459967 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$379,900-5%$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10382375 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Listed for sale$399,900+44.9%$135/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7459967 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Sold$276,000-25.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$369,000-2.9%$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10351862 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listed for sale$380,000+35.7%$128/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7431518 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Sold$280,000+85.1%$94/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9003343 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: SoldByJones Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for rent$1,600+3.2%$1/sqft
    10/2/2018Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    9/21/2018Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: SoldByJones Property Mgmt. Inc #8456670 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Sold$151,250-2.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2017Pending sale$154,900$52/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Midtown #5772330 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Price change$154,900-11.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Midtown #5772330 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Price change$174,900-10.3%$59/sqft
    3/28/2017Listed for sale$194,900$66/sqft
    1/13/2017Pending sale$194,900$66/sqft
    12/12/2016Price change$194,900-9.3%$66/sqft
    11/10/2016Listed for sale$214,900+11.3%$72/sqft
    Source: KELLER WMS RE ATL MIDTOWN #5772330 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Sold$193,116-3.5%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2003Sold$200,200$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,777 +27.4%$149,880
    2023$2,965 -32.5%$149,880 +33.8%
    2022$4,391 +23.2%$112,000 +25.7%
    2021$3,566 +55%$89,080 +9.3%
    2020$2,300 +34.7%$81,480 +1.8%
    2019$1,707 $80,040 +32.3%
    2018$1,707 $60,480 -6.1%
    2017$1,707 -21.1%$64,400
    2016$2,164 +1024.7%$64,400
    2015$192 $64,400
    2014$192 +13.5%$64,400 +2%
    2013$169 $63,160
    2012$169 $63,160 -2%
    2011-- $64,440 -20.4%
    2010$498 +5.7%$80,920
    2009$471 $80,920 -10%
    2008-- $89,920 +7.3%
    2007$457 $83,840 +0.1%
    2005-- $83,760 +6.5%
    2004-- $78,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30213