Skip main navigation
Sold for $88,000
  • $88,000

    633 E Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    --beds
    --baths
    2.81Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.81 Acres Lot
    $88,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $88,300

    $83,000 - $98,000

    $867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $430/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $430/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is your opportunity to build your dream home or income-producing property! Zoned R-2 with 2.81 acres, this property also allows for a single-family home, duplex or triplex to be constructed. Manufactured homes are also allowed on this parcel. There are two home sites that are already cleared and ready for building. Perc tests have been completed for both sites. Build closer to the road for convenience, or build on the back side of the property, where trees surround, provide natural privacy. Utilities are available, power pole already on the property, water meter at the road. All the property needs is a septic system. Great location - established, quiet neighborhood. Easy access to Hwy 27. Less than 20 minutes to downtown Chattanooga. Make this great piece of property yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jake Kellerhals 706-217-8133,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Nick Gitgood, TN303032

    RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1524067

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.81 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Partially Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0160 010
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Zoning description: Residential Urban District

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$88,000-11.9%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1524067 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$99,900
    3/19/2026Price change$99,900-9.1%
    11/15/2025Listed for sale$109,900+632.7%
    12/12/2022Sold$15,000-73.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2007Sold$55,750
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$563 +1.1%$28,764 +4.9%
    2024$557 +348.1%$27,424 +11.6%
    2023$124 -57.2%$24,563 +96.4%
    2022$290 -9.7%$12,504
    2021$322 -3.6%$12,504
    2020$334 +0.9%$12,504
    2019$331 -11.7%$12,504
    2018$375 0%$12,504
    2017$375 $12,504
    2016$375 +44.1%$12,504 +90.1%
    2015$260 +12.6%$6,576
    2014$231 $6,576 -7.6%
    2013$231 $7,115
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30741