Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sitting on almost an acre. Located close to schools and town amenities while still offering the peace of country living. Home features a screened-in porch, perfect for relaxing, and a spacious yard with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors.
Pending
$314,900
6330 SW Wanamaker Rd, Auburn, KS 66402
3beds
2,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1982
0.88 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Screened-in porch
- 55 days |
- 39 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carrie Cochran 785-554-2050,
Prime Realty, LLC
Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 243593
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13x10
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Lower Level, Separate Room
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Basement: Concrete,Partial,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 576
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R71708
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $258,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,205
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $314,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900+75%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900$89/sqft |
Source: ReeceNichols Topeka Elite #206201 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 +5.4% | $29,670 +4% |
| 2024 | $3,990 +3.2% | $28,529 +4% |
| 2023 | $3,864 +12.1% | $27,433 +12% |
| 2022 | $3,447 +15.7% | $24,493 +13% |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $21,676 +5% |
| 2020 | -- | $20,643 +13.8% |
| 2019 | $2,447 +0.3% | $18,146 |
| 2018 | $2,440 +0.7% | $18,146 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,423 +7.8% | $17,790 +7.6% |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $16,537 +6.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,525 |
| 2008 | -- | $15,525 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,226 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $14,927 +4% |
| 2005 | -- | $14,352 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,938 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $13,397 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $12,880 +9.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,799 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 66402