Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $481,300

    63302 Vogt Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    4beds
    1,620sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $481,300 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,300

    $448,000 - $510,000

    $2,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1620 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 63302 Vogt Rd, Bend, OR 97701.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171216CD00800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bend

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,926

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/21/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2019Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Mt. Bachelor Property Management LLC Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    2/5/2019Listing removed$265,000$164/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty C.O. #201900357 Report a problem
    1/26/2019Pending sale$265,000$164/sqft
    1/22/2019Price change$265,000-1.5%$164/sqft
    1/22/2019Pending sale$268,999$166/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty #201810008 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listed for sale$268,999$166/sqft
    1/16/2019Pending sale$268,999$166/sqft
    1/14/2019Listed for sale$268,999+31.2%$166/sqft
    12/12/2018Sold$205,000-21.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201900390 Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listed for sale$259,900$160/sqft
    Source: Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Seller #201810008 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Pending sale$259,900$160/sqft
    11/5/2018Price change$259,900-3.4%$160/sqft
    10/27/2018Price change$269,000-6.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell Buyers and Sellers Realty Services #201810008 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Price change$289,000-1.7%$178/sqft
    10/9/2018Price change$294,000-1.7%$181/sqft
    10/2/2018Price change$299,000-9.4%$185/sqft
    9/13/2018Price change$330,000-5.7%$204/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listed for sale$350,000+52.2%$216/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2015Sold$230,000+2.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201509118 Report a problem
    9/8/2015Listed for sale$225,000+18.5%$139/sqft
    Source: The Starbuck Group #201509118 Report a problem
    4/3/2014Listing removed$189,900$117/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Central Realty #201400080 Report a problem
    2/1/2014Price change$189,900-2.6%$117/sqft
    1/8/2014Listed for sale$195,000-32.8%$120/sqft
    10/22/2007Sold$290,000+18.9%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2005Sold$244,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,650 +3.9%$156,830 +3%
    2024$2,550 +7.9%$152,270 +6.1%
    2023$2,363 +4%$143,540
    2022$2,273 +2.9%$143,540 +6.1%
    2021$2,209 $135,310
    2020-- $135,310 +6.1%
    2019$2,037 $127,550
    2018$2,037 +2.9%$127,550 +3%
    2017$1,980 +8%$123,840 +3%
    2016$1,833 $120,240 +3%
    2015$1,833 +2.8%$116,740 +3%
    2014$1,782 $113,340 +3%
    2013-- $110,040 +10%
    2012-- $100,000 +5.6%
    2011-- $94,740 -9.1%
    2010-- $104,200 -2.5%
    2009-- $106,840 +11%
    2008-- $96,230 +3%
    2007-- $93,430 +3%
    2006-- $90,710 +3%
    2005-- $88,070 +6.1%
    2003-- $83,025 -22.1%
    2002-- $106,620 +12.4%
    2001-- $94,835 -0.2%
    2000-- $95,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boyd Acres