Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $145,000

    5116 River Glen Dr Unit 229, Las Vegas, NV 89103

    1beds
    700sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $143,600 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,093 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $143,600

    $131,000 - $158,000

    $1,093/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath downstairs Condo in the desirable guard-gated Bella Vita community. Building 121 is located just past the pool, and the parking space can be seen right from the kitchen window!! The unit features a bright, open layout with a comfortable living room, dining area, and a functional kitchen complete with stainless appliances! The private patio offers a relaxing space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Enjoy resort-style amenities including swimming pools, a fitness center, and a clubhouse, all with the added security of 24-hour guard-gated access. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major freeways. DON'T MISS!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ruth C. Petrella BS.0000898 (702)340-0693,

    Keller Williams MarketPlace

    Bought with:

    Kate Alessi, S.0191647

    LIFE Realty District

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2723043MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: None
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Description: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Family room
    • Description: None
    Kitchen
    • Description: Granite Countertops
    Living room
    • Description: Front
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 700
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,578 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16324611229

• Resale,Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $242 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Guard
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security
    • Association name: Bella Vita
    • Association phone: 702-579-0272

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Sold$145,000-3.3%$207/sqft
    Source: LVR #2723043 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Contingent$149,900$214/sqft
    Source: LVR #2723043 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$149,900+127.1%$214/sqft
    Source: LVR #2723043 Report a problem
    4/21/2016Sold$66,000+53.5%$94/sqft
    Source: LVR #1609133 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Sold$43,000-56.5%$61/sqft
    Source: LVR #1271439 Report a problem
    2/1/2005Sold$98,900$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$476 +2.9%$24,204 -7.1%
    2024$463 +3%$26,042 +15.5%
    2023$449 +3%$22,554 +15.7%
    2022$436 +3.1%$19,496 -0.6%
    2021$423 +1.4%$19,606 +1.4%
    2020$417 +4.8%$19,340 +22.9%
    2019$398 +6.9%$15,739 0%
    2018$373 $15,740 -1.9%
    2017$373 $16,048 +14.7%
    2016$373 +3.6%$13,987 +1.9%
    2015$360 $13,729 +4.6%
    2014$360 $13,119
    2013-- $13,119 +13.6%
    2012-- $11,553 -19.1%
    2011-- $14,281 -4.2%
    2010-- $14,904 -41.7%
    2009-- $25,563
    2008-- $25,563 -31.6%
    2007-- $37,365 +10.4%
    2006-- $33,845 +144.8%
    2005-- $13,825

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Valley