Skip main navigation
Sold for $427,650
  • $427,650

    6331 Gordon Road, Wilmington, NC 28411

    4beds
    1,955sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $437,300 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,300

    $407,000 - $468,000

    $2,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,409/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Brunswick floor plan features a 3 bedroom 2 bath all on one level with optional bonus room. Full size 2 car garage with garage door opener. Owners suite with vaulted ceiling, walk in shower and double vanity. Walk in closet off the owners suite bathroom. **NO HOA**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor N Fischer 910-599-7572,

    Rolina Homes,

    Whit Beebe T Beebe 804-516-6290,

    Rolina Homes

    Bought with:

    Doris B Ramirez Garcia, 315982

    REAL Broker LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100533186MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,955
    • Total interior livable area: 1,955 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: See Remarks
    • Frontage type: See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R04300003003000
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$427,650+12.5%$219/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100533186 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Sold$380,000-11.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2025Contingent$427,650+4.3%$219/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100533186 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listed for sale$410,000+2.8%$210/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100533186 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listing removed$399,000$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100484623 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for sale$399,000+10.8%$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100484623 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Sold$360,000-7.5%$184/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100464213 Report a problem
    11/13/2024Pending sale$389,000$199/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100464213 Report a problem
    11/10/2024Price change$389,000-2.5%$199/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100464213 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$399,000$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100464213 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Contingent$399,000$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100464213 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Pending sale$399,000$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100464213 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for sale$399,000$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100464213 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,463 +63.1%$628,300 +74.2%
    2024$1,510 +3.8%$360,600 +2.6%
    2023$1,455 -0.9%$351,300
    2022$1,468 +0.9%$351,300
    2021$1,455 +165.7%$351,300 +187.2%
    2020$547 +92.5%$122,300 +51.5%
    2019$284 +33.3%$80,700
    2018$213 -44.3%$80,700
    2017$383 -43.3%$80,700 -17.1%
    2016$675 +7.6%$97,400
    2015$627 +1.7%$97,400
    2014$617 $97,400
    2013-- $97,400
    2012-- $97,400 -8.6%
    2011-- $106,515
    2010-- $106,515
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $64,661
    2004-- $64,661 -12.4%
    2003-- $73,788
    2002-- $73,788
    2001-- $73,788
    2000-- $73,788

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Murraysville