Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $777,100

    6331 SW 36th St, Miami, FL 33155

    3beds
    1,273sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,616 Square Feet Lot
    $777,100 Zestimate®
    $610/sqft
    $3,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $777,100

    $738,000 - $816,000

    $3,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated Coral Terrace home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • First Floor Entry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,273 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,616 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3040130190470

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami
    • Subdivision: Central Miami Part 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom Description: Master Bedroom Ground Level
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling, Electric Cooling, Paddle Fans
    • Design Description: One Story
    • Dining Description: Dining/Living Room
    • Equipment Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Smoke Detector, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Floor Description: Wood Floors, Ceramic Floor
    • Heating Description: Central Heat, Electric Heat
    • Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Lot Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch, Room For Pool
    • Front Exposure: South
    • Parking Description: Driveway
    • Pets Allowed YN: 1
    • Interior Features: First Floor Entry
    • Pool YN: 0
    • Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
    • Restrictions: No Restrictions
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Room Count: 0
    • Style: No Pool/No Water
    • Typeof Property: Single
    • Windows Treatment: Blinds/Shades, Single Hung Metal
    • View: Garden View
    • Water Description: Municipal Water
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Furnished Info List: Unfurnished
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects Homestead Tax
    • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
    • Roof Description: Curved/S-Tile Roof
    • Sewer Description: Septic Tank
    • Subdivision Information: Street Lights
    • Master Bathroom Description: Shower Only
    • Rooms Description: Storage Room, Den/Library/Office
    • Waterfront Description: Canal Front
    • City: Miami
    • Township Range: 40
    • Water Access: Other
    • AVM: 0
    • Blogging: 0
    • Board Identifier: Greater Ft Lauderdale REALTORS
    • Status: Pending Sale
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Legal Description: CENTRAL MIAMI PART 2 PB 10-66LOT 8 LESS W37FT & LO
    • Parcel Number: 30-40-13-019-0470
    • Subdivision Name: Central Miami Part 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2022Sold$675,000+5.6%$530/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11251963 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Contingent$639,000$502/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11251963 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$639,000+68.2%$502/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11251963 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Sold$380,000-1.3%$299/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listed for sale$385,000$302/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st #F10183288 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Pending sale$385,000$302/sqft
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$385,000$302/sqft
    7/8/2019Pending sale$385,000$302/sqft
    7/1/2019Listed for sale$385,000$302/sqft
    10/29/2014Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: BRICKELLS BROKER Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: BRICKELLS BROKER Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,310 +1.7%$548,436 +8.7%
    2023$9,154 +79.6%$504,698 +63.1%
    2022$5,097 +0.5%$309,504 +3%
    2021$5,069 +1.1%$300,490 +1.4%
    2020$5,012 +141%$296,342 +127.9%
    2019$2,079 +5.2%$130,014 +1.7%
    2018$1,976 $127,849 +2.1%
    2017$1,976 +1%$125,220 +2.1%
    2016$1,956 +0.8%$122,645 +0.7%
    2015$1,940 -1%$121,793 +0.8%
    2014$1,960 +4.2%$120,827 +1.5%
    2013$1,880 $119,042 +1.7%
    2012$1,880 +2.7%$117,053 +3%
    2011$1,830 -4.3%$113,644 +1.5%
    2010$1,913 +9.1%$111,965 +2.7%
    2009$1,754 -9.5%$109,022 +35%
    2007$1,938 -3.1%$80,742
    2006$2,001 --
    2005$2,001 +1.8%--
    2004$1,965 +6.8%--
    2003$1,840 +3.5%--
    2002$1,778 --
    2001$1,778 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coral Terrace