Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    6332 Hayfield Rd, Theodore, AL 36582

    3beds
    1,375sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $176,200 Zestimate®
    $47/sqft
    $1,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,200

    $167,000 - $185,000

    $1,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***NEW PRICE*** Completely remodeled 3 bedroom home in a nice location off Old Pascagoula Road. New roof, new flooring, new kitchen, new windows, and MORE! Too many updates to mention, so make your appointment to see this home ASAP! Seller will owner finance with 20 or 30% down.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R023308283001009001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• Style: TRADITIONAL, COTTAGE, RANCH
    • Terms-Offered: CASH, FHA, VA, CONVENTIONAL
    • Utilities: ELECTRIC
    • Listing Status: Active
    • Bedroom: MBR DOWN
    • Exterior: FENCE
    • Construction: VINYL
    • InFile: LEADBASE, SELL DISC
    • Listing Type: EXCLUSIVE RIGHT-TO-SELL LISTING
    • CityLookup: Theodore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Sold$65,000-60.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for sale$165,000$120/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7258191 Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    4/25/2023Price change$165,000+3%$120/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7178148 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$160,180+113.6%$116/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7178148 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Sold$75,000-11.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2022Pending sale$85,000$62/sqft
    Source: NextHome #7060263 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Price change$85,000-15%$62/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7060263 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Price change$100,000-9%$73/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7060263 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$109,900-12%$80/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7060263 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NextHome Report a problem
    8/13/2021Price change$124,900+39.1%$91/sqft
    Source: NextHome #655616 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$89,800$65/sqft
    Source: ROBERTS BROTHERS/WEST #542849 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$495 -36.7%$11,580 -28.1%
    2024$781 +6.3%$16,100 +6.3%
    2023$734 +34.5%$15,140 +34.5%
    2022$546 $11,260
    2021$546 -0.2%$11,260 -0.2%
    2020$547 +7.4%$11,280 +7.4%
    2019$509 $10,500
    2018$509 $10,500
    2017$509 $10,500 -2.1%
    2016$509 +2.7%$10,720 +7.6%
    2013$496 $9,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westmont