Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $407,800

    6332 Walerga Rd, North Highlands, CA 95660

    3beds
    1,047sqft
    1 House on Lot
    Built in 1975
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $407,800 Zestimate®
    $389/sqft
    $2,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,800

    $387,000 - $428,000

    $2,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET -This beautiful home has all the upgrades. Front yard is fully landscaped with 2 entrances to the driveway. Backyard is low maintenance. This charming home is MOVE IN READY! Perfect for starter home or investors! New features updated with in the last 3 years. remodeled bathroom, paint inside and outside, carpet in bedrooms, laminate flooring in house, updated dual pane windows, cabinets and granite counter-tops, stainless appliances, fence, and lighting!! Roof is three years old.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,047 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio Uncovered
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Level, Street Lights, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola
    • Parcel number: 21901510200000
    • Zoning: RD-5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: 1 House on Lot
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, In & Connected
    • Water: Public District, Meter on Site
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, All Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Dual Pane Full

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Highlands

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, In & Connected
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Electric Oven
    • FoundationDetails: Slab, Raised
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Wood
    • Zoning: RD-5
    • LotFeatures: Level, Street Lights, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • LaundryFeatures: Gas Hook-up, In Garage
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Thermostat, Dual Pane Full
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Closet
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • BedroomsPossible: 0.00
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining/Living Combo
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio Uncovered
    • WaterSource: Public District, Meter on Site
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Auto-Fill
    • IrrigationSource: Public District
    • OtherStructures: Pergola
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • MlsStatus: Pending Sale
    • PropertySubType: 1 House on Lot

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2022Sold$395,000+24.2%$377/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2020Sold$318,000+2.6%$304/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20040404 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Pending sale$310,000$296/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold Fair Oaks #20040404 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for sale$310,000$296/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold Fair Oaks #20040404 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Pending sale$310,000$296/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold Fair Oaks #20040404 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listed for sale$310,000$296/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold Fair Oaks #20040404 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Pending sale$310,000$296/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold Fair Oaks #20040404 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listed for sale$310,000+24%$296/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold Fair Oaks #20040404 Report a problem
    12/24/2018Sold$250,000+4.2%$239/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #18075284 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Pending sale$239,900$229/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Complete #18075284 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listed for sale$239,900+45.4%$229/sqft
    10/17/2018Sold$165,000+65%$158/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #18054595 Report a problem
    6/10/2003Sold$100,000+185.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/1998Sold$35,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,467 -5.2%$419,175 +2%
    2024$7,878 +54.6%$410,957 +2%
    2023$5,095 +15.8%$402,900 +24.2%
    2022$4,401 +22.5%$324,360 +2%
    2021$3,594 +21.7%$318,000 +24.8%
    2020$2,954 +1.3%$254,898 +2%
    2019$2,915 +2.8%$249,900 +96.3%
    2018$2,836 -0.7%$127,274 +2%
    2017$2,855 +1.7%$124,780 +2%
    2016$2,807 +15%$122,335 +12.4%
    2015$2,442 $108,830 +8%
    2014$2,442 $100,769 +23%
    2013-- $81,926 +17%
    2012-- $70,022 -6%
    2011-- $74,494 -8%
    2010-- $80,973 -26.6%
    2008-- $110,259 +2%
    2007-- $108,098 +2%
    2006-- $105,980 +2%
    2005-- $103,903 +2%
    2004-- $101,866 +92.5%
    2003-- $52,914 +2%
    2002-- $51,877 +2%
    2001-- $50,861 -34.7%
    2000-- $77,916

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Highlands