Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    6334 Salado Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080

    --beds
    --baths
    10,018.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated canal front and across the street from the ICW, this Treasure Beach pristine lot offers a unique opportunity for waterfront living or investment. The property spans approximately 0.23 acres (75x135), providing ample space for a custom-built home or a recreational retreat potentially offering ICW views. Recently cleared and filled offering a new bulkhead, private dock with a covered 7,500lbs boat lift along with a floating dock! With no HOA you have more freedom and flexibility and with no timeframe to build, you have the flexibility to plan and construct your dream home. Located on Anastasia Island you are never far from local dining, shopping and all your favorite water sports. Treasure Beach has a community dune walkover for easy beach access! Welcome home! *Owner financing options available with acceptable offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Noah Bailey 904-867-3242,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine,

    Yvonne Glines 904-476-7023,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

    Bought with:

    Bill Miller

    Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (Matanzas)

    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 238032MLS Logo

• Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Canal Front, Seawall, Navigable Water
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75x135
    • Features: Cleared, Regular, Less than 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1829040180
    • Zoning: RMH-S

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: County
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Augustine
    • Subdivision: Treasure Beach

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $475K - $475K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$475,000-0.8%
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #238032 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$479,000+0.8%
    Source: realMLS #2024914 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Price change$475,000-0.8%
    11/21/2025Price change$479,000-49.5%
    12/18/2024Price change$949,000+90.2%
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #245963 Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listed for sale$499,000-16.7%
    9/16/2024Listing removed$599,000
    Source: realMLS #2024914 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Price change$599,000-6.3%
    3/29/2024Price change$639,000-1.5%
    1/3/2024Listed for sale$649,000-32.7%
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #227560 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Price change$964,900-24.9%
    10/6/2022Price change$1,285,000+138%
    9/27/2022Price change$539,900-16.8%
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #227417 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$649,000-11%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for sale$729,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listing removed$729,000
    Source: realMLS #1149047 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Price change$729,000+7.4%
    Source: realMLS #1149047 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listed for sale$679,000+198.5%
    Source: realMLS #1149047 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Sold$227,500-7.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2020Pending sale$244,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Properties #198240 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for sale$244,900+48.4%
    8/30/2013Sold$165,000-16.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2012Listed for sale$198,000+80%
    Source: Lighthouse Realty Associates I #136146 Report a problem
    10/9/2001Sold$110,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,346 +6.3%$299,465 +6.8%
    2023$3,149 +23.2%$280,367 +44.7%
    2022$2,556 +12.1%$193,700 +24.9%
    2021$2,280 -17.2%$155,100 -18.1%
    2020$2,753 +3.4%$189,312 +7.1%
    2019$2,663 $176,725 +10.7%
    2018$2,663 +10.9%$159,572 -1.4%
    2017$2,401 $161,902 +14.5%
    2016$2,401 +6.4%$141,381 +14.3%
    2015$2,258 -11.5%$123,669 +18.2%
    2014$2,551 $104,659 +14.8%
    2013-- $91,188 -6.7%
    2012-- $97,722 -8%
    2011-- $106,234 -6.2%
    2010-- $113,286 -23.6%
    2009-- $148,286 +9.5%
    2008-- $135,409 -48.4%
    2007-- $262,497 +9.7%
    2006-- $239,200 +30.2%
    2005-- $183,680 +31.7%
    2004-- $139,500 +28.9%
    2003-- $108,240 +16.1%
    2002-- $93,240 +64.2%
    2001-- $56,798 -1%
    2000-- $57,354

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Butler Beach