Skip main navigation
Active
  • $524,900

    6334 Wilderness Rd #31, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

    5beds
    2,636sqft
    : 
    (TH) Side x Side
    Built in 2016
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $519,700 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $725/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful wood floorsLarge lake facing deckThree bathLarge wall of windowsFive bedroomWalkout basement
    Amazing Cullen Lake Chain five bedroom, three bath 2600 plus square feet, villa located on Middle Cullen Lake in Wilderness Resort Villas. No maintenance frees up time to enjoy the lake! Association does it all! The association owns 2,400 ft of frontage on this awesome recreation and fishing lake. Amenities include: great deck and screen porch with panoramic lake views, cathedral ceilings w/ loft, beautiful wood floors, large lake facing deck, lower level walk out family room, lots of room to entertain, large wall of windows, screen porch, walkout basement. New owner will have use of the grounds, dock, beach, clubhouse with pool, sauna, hot tub, fitness center, and game room. This unit is in the rental pool and rental is mandatory with plenty of options for owner personal use. Excellent rental history. So if you are looking for a fantastic escape for family and friends or a rental investment property, this one has it all! Schedule your private viewing today!
    1 day
    |
    97
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Schwendeman 218-831-4663,

    eXp Realty,

    Jeffrey Isom 218-330-4683

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7004713MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x14
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,636
      • Total interior livable area: 2,636 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,700
      • Finished area below ground: 936

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Insulated Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (16x22), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Indoor
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Panoramic
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Association Access, Lake View, Shared, Waterfront Elevation(4-10), Lake Bottom(Sand)
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage: 2400
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 50
      • Features: Accessible Shoreline, Cleared, Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Foundation area: 936
      • Parcel number: 29360563
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Frame
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - No, Shared Septic, Tank with Drainage Field
      • Water: Drilled, Private, Shared System, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Cic #1079 Wilderness Rsrt Vil/1st/2nd/3r
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Access, Boat Dock, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna
      • Services included: Beach Access, Dock, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $725 monthly
      • HOA name: Wilderness Villas Association, Inc
      • HOA phone: 218-568-5642
      Location
      • Region: Pequot Lakes

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,114
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 477 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $519,700

        $494,000 - $546,000

        $3,818/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$524,900$199/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7004713 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listing removed$524,900$199/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #7004713 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Listed for sale$524,900-3.7%$199/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #7004713 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Listing removed$544,900$207/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6602494 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$544,900-0.9%$207/sqft
        7/22/2025Price change$549,900-1.8%$209/sqft
        6/18/2025Price change$559,900-0.9%$212/sqft
        1/22/2025Price change$565,000-5.8%$214/sqft
        10/3/2024Listed for sale$599,900$228/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 56472

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable