Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,500

    6654 Stonefort Ct, Katy, TX 77449

    4beds
    2,358sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,361 Square Feet Lot
    $285,500 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $2,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,500

    $271,000 - $300,000

    $2,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FULL OF EXTRAS that add value. Beautiful 4 bedroom and 2.5 bath home. Wood floors throughout the house, top and bottom floor. Granite countertop in kitchen area. Back yard is big enough for a pool. There is a large Gazibo on backyard that will stay with house. Current homeowner had a pool above ground. The owner also made an efficiency on back of house with a full bath and a kitchen area. This has a window ac and efficiency is fully operable. You don't want to miss this opportunity and extra living space on back. Make your appointment today! this house won't last long.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,358 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,361 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1239830020009

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Katy

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $37 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • AssociationPhone: 832-678-4500
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • FireplaceFeatures: Freestanding
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer
    • PublicSurveySection: 2
    • MaintenanceExpense: 450
    • StructureType: undefined

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21026080 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$2,200-12%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21026080 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for rent$2,500+78.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21026080 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$360,000$153/sqft
    Source: HAR #35575692 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$360,000-2.7%$153/sqft
    Source: HAR #35575692 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$370,000+78.7%$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #35575692 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$207,000$88/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #40236218 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Price change$207,000-1.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #40236218 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for sale$209,900+27.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #40236218 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listing removed$164,950$70/sqft
    Source: Walt Temple Properties #20097484 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Pending sale$164,950$70/sqft
    Source: Walt Temple Properties #20097484 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Price change$164,950-5.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Walt Temple Properties #20097484 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Price change$174,900-2.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Walt Temple Properties #20097484 Report a problem
    12/4/2016Listed for sale$179,500+12721.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Walt Temple Properties #20097484 Report a problem
    7/31/2011Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Signature #19503207 Report a problem
    7/23/2011Listed for sale$1,400$1/sqft
    7/23/2011Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Signature Realty #19503207 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,900 +8.3%$298,944 +3.9%
    2024$1,754 $287,780 -8.4%
    2023-- $314,315 +13.5%
    2022$1,355 $276,987 +30.7%
    2021-- $211,925 +5%
    2020$1,302 +7.4%$201,788 +7.6%
    2019$1,211 -75.3%$187,614 +11.6%
    2018$4,902 $168,120
    2017$4,902 +3.5%$168,120 +4.6%
    2016$4,734 +33.1%$160,680 +6.6%
    2015$3,557 $150,698 +29%
    2014$3,557 $116,833 +10%
    2013-- $106,173
    2012-- $106,173
    2011-- $106,173
    2010-- $106,173
    2009-- $106,173 -25.1%
    2007-- $141,687 +1.4%
    2006-- $139,776 +5.6%
    2005-- $132,400
    2004-- $132,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77449