Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $833,700

    6335 Boykin Spaniel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    4beds
    2,949sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $833,700 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $3,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $833,700

    $792,000 - $884,000

    $3,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hidden gem tucked in Quail Acres.Beautiful light flows thru home.Kitchen is the heart of the home opening into den,breakfast nook & screened patio.Kitchen features granite counter tops,SS appliances,walk-in pantry & pull out drawers.Upstairs features 4 sizeable bedrooms & light filled bonus room.Backyard is a perfect oasis w/ mature natural screening.Multiple outdoor living areas:screened porch,tiered deck,pool & ample green space.Neighborhood green space & pond are extensions of the front yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,949 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22509322

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2022Sold$650,000+8.3%$220/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3851458 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Pending sale$600,000$203/sqft
    4/24/2022Contingent$600,000$203/sqft
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$600,000+51.5%$203/sqft
    8/22/2017Sold$396,000+2.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3300883 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Pending sale$385,000$131/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3300883 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listed for sale$385,000$131/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3300883 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,042 +1.7%$634,700
    2024$4,960 +3.4%$634,700
    2023$4,795 +18.9%$634,700 +56.8%
    2022$4,032 +0.3%$404,800
    2021$4,021 +0.2%$404,800
    2020$4,013 +0.4%$404,800
    2019$3,998 +1.2%$404,800 +36.9%
    2018$3,952 +1.9%$295,600
    2017$3,880 $295,600
    2016$3,880 $295,600
    2015$3,880 -3.1%$295,600 -3.7%
    2014$4,005 $307,000
    2013-- $307,000
    2012-- $307,000
    2011-- $307,000 +32.8%
    2010-- $231,200
    2009-- $231,200
    2008-- $231,200
    2007-- $231,200
    2006-- $231,200
    2005-- $231,200
    2004-- $231,200
    2003-- $231,200 +12.8%
    2002-- $204,900
    2001-- $204,900
    2000-- $204,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raintree