Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    6335 Ridge Rd, Tobaccoville, NC 27050

    3beds
    2,010sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    22.9 Acres Lot
    $290,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,800

    $265,000 - $317,000

    $1,873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare offering! Check out this farmhouse built in 1920 on 22.9 acres.....this house offers some of the wonderful features of an older home such as the wood flooring but there are also modern touches with the updated kitchen with solid surface countertops and newer appliances and also updated bathrooms. There is a recent den addition to the house which gives you more family room. Nice! This property offers alot of possibilities...you could build your dreamhome while living onsite. Great location just minutes from Winston-Salem

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirley Ramsey 336-416-7474,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Danielle Osborne, 280594

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1167662MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 24.25 x 11.42
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.92 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.92 x 11.92
    Breakfast
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 113.92 x 14.17
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16.25 x 20.17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.67 x 17.33
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8.17 x 11.67
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.92 x 11.83
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Brick, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Cellar, Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,010
    • Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,010

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 22.90 Acres
    • Features: Horses Allowed, Partially Wooded, Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5889192255
    • Zoning: AG
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$290,000-11.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #1167662 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Pending sale$329,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1167662 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listed for sale$329,000-7.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1167662 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listing removed$355,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1146639 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$355,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1146639 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for sale$355,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1146639 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$355,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1146639 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$355,000-5.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1146639 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$375,000-5.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1146639 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for sale$395,000-1.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1146639 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listing removed$399,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1112047 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Price change$399,900-5.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #1112047 Report a problem
    7/16/2023Listed for sale$425,000+385.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1112047 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Sold$87,500-41.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #774588 Report a problem
    7/3/2016Listing removed$150,000$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED PROPERTIES Report a problem
    6/18/2016Price change$150,000+5.6%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED PROPERTIES Report a problem
    6/16/2016Price change$142,000-5.3%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED PROPERTIES Report a problem
    5/21/2016Price change$150,000+5%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED PROPERTIES Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$142,900-18.3%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED PROPERTIES Report a problem
    11/12/2015Listing removed$175,000$87/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Realtors Report a problem
    12/22/2014Listed for sale$175,000$87/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate REALTORS Report a problem
    10/24/2014Listing removed$175,000$87/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Realtors Report a problem
    4/30/2013Listed for sale$175,000-27.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #671931 Report a problem
    9/3/2010Listing removed$240,000$119/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #530659 Report a problem
    1/21/2010Price change$240,000-7.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #530659 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Listed for sale$260,000$129/sqft
    Source: Listhub #521954 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,424 +7.6%$224,600 +35.2%
    2024$1,323 -14%$166,100
    2023$1,539 +1.4%--
    2022$1,518 $195,400 +15.4%
    2021$1,518 +0.8%$169,300 -4.9%
    2020$1,506 -1.2%$178,100
    2019$1,524 $178,100
    2018-- $178,100 -14.1%
    2016$1,464 -14.5%$207,336
    2015$1,712 +2.4%$207,336
    2014$1,673 $207,336
    2013-- $207,336 -3.3%
    2012-- $214,520
    2011-- $214,520
    2010-- $214,520
    2009-- $214,520 +11.7%
    2007-- $192,037
    2006-- $192,037
    2005-- $192,037 +25.4%
    2004-- $153,156
    2003-- $153,156
    2002-- $153,156
    2001-- $153,156 +6.7%
    2000-- $143,567

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27050