6336 Calvert St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
Home value
$255,100
$242,000 - $268,000
$2,322/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,574/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,574/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nick Sullivan 267-909-6606,
Better Homes Realty Group
Nick Sullivan, RS347499
Better Homes Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 1
- Level: Lower
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,918
- Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,918
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,825 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 621522900
- Zoning: RSA5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $255,000-3.8%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+10.2%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2021 | Sold | $240,500$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | $240,500+2.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2021 | Pending sale | $235,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2021 | Listing removed | $235,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $235,000+56.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Sold | $150,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $150,000$78/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACCESS #1000288836 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2018 | Pending sale | $150,000+3.4%$78/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACCESS #1000288836 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $145,000$76/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Access #1000288836 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 +23.9% | $214,000 +23.9% |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $2,417 +35.3% | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,786 +4.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,713 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,713 +32% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,298 -89.2% | -- |
| 2015 | $11,989 | -- |
| 2014 | $11,989 | $122,700 +714.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,072 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,072 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,072 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,072 |
| 2008 | -- | $15,072 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,072 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $14,016 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,016 |
| 2004 | -- | $14,016 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,016 +2.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $13,728 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,728 |
| 1999 | -- | $13,728 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Mayfair