Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,900

    6336 Shane Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

    3beds
    1,316sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    6,075 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully furnished homeConvenient rolling islandSpacious kitchenPrivate enclaveAll new hurricane-impact windows
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished home tucked away in a private enclave in 'X' flood zone, high and dry, just off Trouble Creek Road in New Port Richey. This move-in ready residence has been exceptionally cared for and offers both comfort and peace of mind with all new hurricane-impact windows and Rolladen storm shutters protecting the porch area. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen with a convenient rolling island, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Additional update includes a roof that is approximately 5 years old. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Gulf Coast amenities, this charming home is ideal for year-round living or a seasonal retreat.
    9 days
    |
    548
    |
    36
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Judi Pobst 727-808-0808,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H 727-772-0772,

    Darlene Jones 321-223-8806,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885622MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x11
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x11
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 325 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25x13
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,912
      • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 6,075 Square Feet
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1626160070000000280
      • Zoning: R3
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: HAZELDON ESTATES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $214,036
      • Annual tax amount: $1,201
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$299,900+385.3%$228/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7885622 Report a problem
        10/19/1994Sold$61,800$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,162 +4%$80,530
        2023$1,118 +10.3%$80,530 +3%
        2022$1,014 +2%$78,190 +6.1%
        2021$993 +0.4%$73,710 +1.4%
        2020$990 +0.9%$72,700 +2.3%
        2019$981 $71,070 +1.9%
        2018$981 +0.6%$69,752
        2017$975 -0.7%$69,752 +4.2%
        2016$981 +8.3%$66,912 +0.7%
        2015$906 +0.2%$66,447 -3.3%
        2014$904 $68,733 +5.8%
        2013-- $64,946 +0.9%
        2012-- $64,353 -4%
        2011-- $67,004 -0.4%
        2010-- $67,296 -1.3%
        2009-- $68,197 -42.8%
        2008-- $119,129 +6.6%
        2007-- $111,769 +4.1%
        2006-- $107,344 +15.9%
        2005-- $92,609 +6.6%
        2004-- $86,846 +4.2%
        2003-- $83,363 +0.1%
        2002-- $83,320 +38.4%
        2000-- $60,213
        1999-- $60,213

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Southeast

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable