Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $249,600

    6337 Manchester Rd, Parma, OH 44129

    3beds
    1baths
    2,528sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $249,600 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,600

    $225,000 - $275,000

    $1,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely Parma Circle Dutch colonial is one of larger homes in the area. Excellent street appeal. Enter into a home w/great living space. Both the living and family rooms have fireplaces. Three nice sized bedrooms on 2nd and a finished 3rd floor could be the 4th. charm, hardwood floors and nice wood detailing throughout. A 2nd full bath is in the lower level. Near all the amenities you want. Private rear yard off the sweet covered rear deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44816024

Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2014Sold$94,000-1.1%$37/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3613942 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Listed for sale$95,000$38/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pepper Pike #3613942 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,709 +16.5%$66,120 +35.8%
    2023$3,183 +0.6%$48,690
    2022$3,163 -3.3%$48,690
    2021$3,272 +15.8%$48,690 +30%
    2020$2,826 +3.1%$37,450
    2019$2,742 -7.6%$37,450
    2018$2,967 +10.1%$37,450 +18.5%
    2017$2,695 +6.5%$31,610
    2016$2,530 $31,610
    2015$2,530 -1.6%$31,610 -2%
    2014$2,571 +42.6%$32,240
    2013$1,803 +4.4%$32,240
    2012$1,727 -25.5%$32,240 -23.8%
    2011$2,319 +996.5%$42,320
    2010$212 -89.9%$42,320
    2009$2,097 -7.3%$42,320 -11%
    2008$2,262 +5.2%$47,540
    2007$2,150 -17.9%$47,540
    2006$2,620 +7.2%$47,540 +12.8%
    2005$2,443 +5.8%$42,150
    2004$2,308 +6.7%$42,150
    2003$2,163 +6.2%$42,150 +5.7%
    2002$2,037 -39.7%$39,870
    2001$3,377 -0.1%$39,870
    2000$3,381 $39,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44129