For Sale $199,500 or Lease $1800 monthly, spacious updated condo located in the Tanglewood area.
The area offers amazing dining and shopping with quick access to I-10 & Hwy 59
2 Bedrooms/2.5 baths.
Open floor plan with a private fenced patio/outdoor feature.
Two Covered parking spaces.
Lots of space w/this open floor plan
New washer, dryer, refrigerator & dishwasher
For sale
Price cut: $10.5K (3/11)
$199,500
6338 Crab Orchard Rd, Houston, TX 77057
2beds
1,514sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1969
1.19 Acres Lot
$187,400 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$551/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor planSpacious updated condoTwo covered parking spaces
- 88 days |
- 180 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Nerren TREC #0316096 713-907-4528,
Nerren Commercial, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 70254296
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Convection Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Full Size, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Balcony, Brick Walls
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,514
- Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Front Green Space
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 1.19 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 1102450000006
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Kerry Glen Condo Sec 01
HOA
- HOA fee: $551 monthly
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $242,503
- Annual tax amount: $5,154
- Date on market: 2/14/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$187,400
$178,000 - $197,000
$2,069/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $199,500-5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000-4.5%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listing removed | $219,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $224,900-1.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,000-2.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listing removed | $234,500$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Price change | $234,500-1.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $239,000-4%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $249,000-4.2%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $260,000+8.8%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 +1.6% | $242,503 |
| 2024 | $5,074 +3.8% | $242,503 |
| 2023 | $4,886 -2.7% | $242,503 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $228,130 +25.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $181,248 -13.5% |
| 2020 | $3,749 -29.9% | $209,510 -5.2% |
| 2019 | $5,351 -4.1% | $220,986 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $220,986 |
| 2017 | $5,583 +5% | $220,986 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $5,317 +108.6% | $210,289 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $203,440 +24.4% |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $163,520 +36.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $120,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $120,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $120,000 -11.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $136,273 +0.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $135,360 +17.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $114,950 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $95,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $95,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $95,000 -15.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $112,800 +19.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $94,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Uptown