Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6339 Shaw Cemetery Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    --beds
    --baths
    1.21Acres
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $151,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,500

    $130,000 - $173,000

    $1,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful 1+ acre lot in Zachary School District. This lot has been partially cleared. The utilities have already been ran and a mechanical sewer has been installed. This property boasts a large workshop and is fully fenced on both sides. Come build your dream home now!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joy Russell,

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    Bought with:

    Lacy St. Romain, 995709243

    Pennant Real Estate

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2024021605MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.21 Acres
    • Dimensions: 204 x 236 x 187 x 324
    • Features: Urban
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00947954
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Mechanical Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zachary
    • Subdivision: Rural Tract (no Subd)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024021605 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Pending sale$54,000
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024021605 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listing removed$54,000
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024021605 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Contingent$54,000
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024021605 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Pending sale$54,000
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024021605 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listed for sale$54,000+8%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024021605 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007157 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Pending sale$50,000
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007157 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for sale$50,000-8.9%
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023007157 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Listing removed$54,900
    Source: Monte Real Estate LLC #2017006468 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for sale$54,900+92.6%
    Source: Monte Real Estate, LLC #2017006468 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/24/2014Price change$28,500-28.6%
    Source: Monte Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    10/8/2014Listed for sale$39,900
    Source: Monte Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Monte Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    1/23/2014Listed for sale$39,900-46.7%
    Source: Monte Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    7/9/2008Listing removed$74,900
    Source: Homes & Land #B08183336 Report a problem
    5/24/2008Price change$74,900-6.4%
    Source: Homes & Land #B08183336 Report a problem
    4/25/2008Listed for sale$80,000
    Source: Homes & Land #B08183336 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$578 -2.8%$4,700
    2024$594 +100.3%$4,700 +98.3%
    2023$297 -0.2%$2,370
    2022$297 $2,370
    2021$297 -0.9%$2,370
    2020$300 +0.2%$2,370 +10.2%
    2019$299 -0.4%$2,150
    2018$300 $2,150 -53.3%
    2017$300 -53.3%$4,600
    2016$643 +2.5%$4,600 +1.1%
    2015$627 +4249.9%$4,550
    2014$14 $4,550
    2013$14 -97.6%$4,550
    2012$610 -0.8%$4,550
    2011$615 +0%$4,550
    2010$615 +4161.8%$4,550
    2009$14 $4,550
    2008$14 +9.6%$4,550 +9.6%
    2007$13 $4,150
    2006$13 $4,150
    2005$13 +9.3%$4,150 +9.2%
    2003$12 $3,800
    2002$12 -0.1%$3,800
    2001$12 $3,800
    2000$12 $3,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70791