Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $279,000

    634 BIELEN ROAD, Mosinee, WI 54455

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $300,500 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $2,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,500

    $243,000 - $370,000

    $2,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and beautifully updated home in Mosinee with an incredible number of renovations. This home blends modern updates with timeless character, making it truly move-in ready. Recent improvements include a 5-year-old roof, new siding, and updated windows with a patio door. The thoughtfully designed landscaping enhances curb appeal with a garden area, shrubs, and fruit trees including apple, plum, and cherry trees. The private backyard oasis is surrounded by mature trees and features a deck, screened porch, and a fenced sand play area. Inside, the spacious living room welcomes you with large bright window a stunning central fireplace. The large kitchen offers high-quality cabinetry, abundant storage, a breakfast bar, modern laminate countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The open dining area leads to the screened porch, while a private cabin-style room with exposed beams and a separate entrance adds rustic charm and a space that can be transformed into many different uses.,The main level features a bedroom and full bath, with two additional bedrooms upstairs. One of the upper-level bedrooms includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Both full bathrooms have been updated, plus there?s an additional half bath in the lower level. The drive-under garage provides easy access, and the finished lower level offers a rec room with a fireplace, hobby or workshop space, and a fourth bedroom with tiled flooring, perfect for a home gym or office. Additional updates include newer interior and exterior doors, updated heating ductwork, electrical upgrades, and an updated water heater. This fantastic location is just minutes from town, close to CWA Airport, and provides quick highway access. Located in the Mosinee School District, this home is a must-see. Schedule your showing today

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LANA MOHS 715-212-6753,

    Greater Realty, LLC,

    Glenn Mohs 715-551-7406,

    Greater Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jody Lindvig

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22500424MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 12 x 21
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 209
    • Dimensions: 19 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 322
    • Dimensions: 23 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Full,Block
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,200
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,628
    • Finished area below ground: 572

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened porch
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25127072829982
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Non-Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold$279,000$87/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500424 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Contingent$279,000$87/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500424 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$279,000-4.1%$87/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500424 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$291,000-1.7%$91/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500424 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Price change$295,900-1.3%$92/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500424 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Price change$299,900-3.2%$94/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500424 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listed for sale$309,900+27%$97/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500424 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Sold$244,000-6.1%$76/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22202957 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Contingent$259,900$81/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22202957 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$259,900+118.4%$81/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22202957 Report a problem
    2/17/2018Sold$119,000$37/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/6/2018Price change$119,000-11.9%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #1706455 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Price change$135,000-9.4%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #1706455 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Price change$149,000-10%$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #1706455 Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listed for sale$165,500+79.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    2/9/2017Sold$92,100$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,678 +4.4%$250,800
    2023$4,482 +9.7%$250,800
    2022$4,085 +34.2%$250,800 +76.5%
    2021$3,043 -2%$142,100
    2020$3,104 +2.5%$142,100
    2019$3,028 -6.7%$142,100
    2018$3,247 +1.4%$142,100
    2017$3,202 +1.7%$142,100
    2016$3,148 +3%$142,100
    2015$3,057 +1.5%$142,100
    2014$3,013 -3.5%$142,100
    2013$3,121 +5%$142,100
    2012$2,972 -7.7%$142,100
    2011$3,219 -3.5%$142,100
    2010$3,336 +2%$142,100
    2009$3,270 -0.8%$142,100
    2008$3,294 +1.7%$142,100
    2007$3,239 +4.6%$142,100
    2006$3,098 -2.5%$142,100
    2005$3,176 +1.7%$142,100
    2004$3,123 +18.6%$142,100 +45%
    2003$2,634 -9.6%$98,000
    2002$2,912 -4.5%$98,000
    2000$3,049 $98,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54455