Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $506,000

    634 K St, Rio Linda, CA 95673

    4beds
    1,946sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $506,700 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $3,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,700

    $461,000 - $552,000

    $3,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A truly unique property... refurbished Victorian built in 1950 on a 0.24 acre lot. 4 bedrooms with the master suit located on the lower level, 2 full baths 1 includes a claw tub, Home was remolded in 2018 including roof, central heat & air. Enjoy sitting outside on the wrap around porch, storage shed in the back yard also there is room for your RV's and a garden area. A nice place to start the new year!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joan Hutchison DRE #00994576 530-681-1577,

    Gold Bridge Realty

    Bought with:

    Lisa Gregory, DRE #01504394

    Gregory Realty Group

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225150569Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet
    Dining room
    • Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, RV Access/Parking
    Features
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 21400620030000
    • Zoning description: RD5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rio Linda

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $506K - $506K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Pending sale$515,000+1.8%$265/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225150569 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Sold$506,000-1.7%$260/sqft
    3/12/2026Contingent$515,000$265/sqft
    12/10/2025Listed for sale$515,000+134.1%$265/sqft
    9/21/2012Sold$220,000+97.7%$113/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #12047165 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Sold$111,300-37.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2002Sold$179,000$92/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #152213429 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,031 +5%$254,894 +2%
    2024$2,885 -0.7%$249,897 +2%
    2023$2,905 +6.2%$244,998 +2%
    2022$2,735 +0.3%$240,195 +2%
    2021$2,727 +0.9%$235,486 +1%
    2020$2,703 +1.3%$233,073 +2%
    2019$2,668 +5.2%$228,504 +2%
    2018$2,535 -2.5%$224,024 +2%
    2017$2,600 0%$219,632 +2%
    2016$2,602 +4.3%$215,326 +1.5%
    2015$2,494 $212,093 +2%
    2014$2,494 $207,939 +0.2%
    2013-- $207,582 +2%
    2012-- $203,512
    2011-- $203,512 -6%
    2010-- $216,502 -15.3%
    2008-- $255,734 +2%
    2007-- $250,721 +2%
    2006-- $245,806 +32.2%
    2005-- $185,987 +2%
    2004-- $182,341 +1.9%
    2003-- $179,000 +83.3%
    2002-- $97,668 +30.2%
    2001-- $75,000 -8.1%
    2000-- $81,604

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95673