Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    634 New Point Rd, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    1beds
    300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    None laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Freshly paintedNew floor
    1 bedroom - Apartment $1,250 - freshly painted and new floor, you only pay for cooking gas and electricity. Set up appointment today, Serious Inquiries Only! Bedroom (8' X 12') Living Room & Kitchenette Heat & Hot Water Included! Property Move In Requirements: 1) Application and Verification of Income Required 2) Photo ID; Social Security#; Driver License# Required 3) No Prior Tenancy Evictions or Landlord/Tenant Filings on your record. 4) Monthly Income of a least 3 times the monthly rent. 5) No Animals; No Smoking Allowed 6) Maximum Occupancy - (2) 7) Security Deposit ($1,875) - 1 1/2 Monthly Security. Renter pays for cooking gas and electric. No pets allowed and no smoking.
    9 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Utilities included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,250+19%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for rent$1,050$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Elizabethport