Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Borderline Realty, LLC
    Bought with: Apple Orchard Realty, Inc.
    $1,200,000

    634 Old New Ipswich Road, Rindge, NH 03461

    5beds
    4,521sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    22.3 Acres Lot
    $1,129,800 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $4,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,129,800

    $1.07M - $1.19M

    $4,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury living at its best! Sunsets like no other over the peak of Mount Monadnock, Hubbard pond and beyond, this will surely take your breath away! Set on 22 acres of complete privacy for you to escape the hustle of the everyday life. Easy living on one floor with grand entertaining space from the two story living room and the three season porch. The primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with two separate closets spa-inspired bathroom and luxurious privacy . Well appointed kitchen offering high end appliances within steps from the established herb garden and walk in pantry. Entertain from the Sunroom just steps from the expansive deck and patio area. Relax pool side by the gunite heated pool over looking the well established irrigated lush lawn and perennial gardens. In-law/ caretakers suite offering full kitchen, living space and bedroom. Whole house A/C, whole house generator system for piece of mind. Over sized heated attached garage with a second heated garage below for all the extra toys. Full finished basement with sauna, music room and game room. All of this within minutes to shopping, fine dining and so much more. Steps from Annett State Forest offering miles of hiking and biking trails. This home is sure to please all the check boxes!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Reisert,

    Borderline Realty, LLC 603-899-3297

    Bought with:

    Liz Bruce

    Apple Orchard Realty, Inc.

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5058849MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Microwave, Double Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Separate Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry, 2nd Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Suite, Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Vinyl Plank
    • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Daylight,Insulated,Partially Finished,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,721
    • Total interior livable area: 4,521 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,687
    • Finished area below ground: 834

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Heated Garage, Parking Spaces 5 - 10, RV Access/Parking, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Hard Surface Flooring, One-Level Home, 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: 3,Walkout Lower Level
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade, Shed
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Dog Fence,Invisible Pet Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 400
    Lot
    • Size: 22.30 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Horse/Animal Farm, Field/Pasture, Landscaped, Secluded, Trail/Near Trail, Abuts Conservation, Near Golf Course, Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near Skiing, Near School(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: RINDM8L13U3
    • Zoning description: Res. Agi

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape,New Englander
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Standing Seam
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Generator, Underground
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$1,200,000+2.1%$265/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5058849 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$1,175,000$260/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5058849 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listing removed$1,175,000$260/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5058849 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$1,175,000-14.5%$260/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5058849 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$1,375,000-7.4%$304/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5058849 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$1,485,000-7.2%$328/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5058849 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listed for sale$1,600,000+120.7%$354/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5058849 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Sold$725,000-0.5%$160/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4720048 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listed for sale$729,000$161/sqft
    Source: Joan Charron Real Estate Assoc. #4720048 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Pending sale$729,000$161/sqft
    9/23/2018Listed for sale$729,000+8%$161/sqft
    11/25/2014Sold$675,000+4.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2013Sold$645,000+3.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2005Sold$625,000+16%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2005Sold$539,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,513 +6.8%$731,434 +5.6%
    2023$17,342 +8.7%$692,556
    2022$15,950 +1.7%$692,556
    2021$15,686 +0.8%$692,556 0%
    2020$15,554 -2.8%$692,849 +20.2%
    2019$16,000 +0.8%$576,354 -0.1%
    2018$15,866 +1.1%$576,939
    2017$15,687 -2.6%$576,939
    2016$16,102 +0.1%$576,939
    2015$16,091 +25.7%$576,939 +17.3%
    2014$12,805 +4.6%$491,939 +2.3%
    2013$12,242 $480,814

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03461