634 Riden St, Odenton, MD 21113
Home value
$539,400
$502,000 - $577,000
$3,256/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,256/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,256/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,271/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,271/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dominique Thomas 240-366-7677,
Keller Williams Preferred Properties,
Co-Listing Agent: Tarsha Moses 240-737-5000,
Keller Williams Preferred Properties
Anavictoria Torres Perez
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Exposed Beams, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Galley, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Sliding Glass
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient
- Basement: Full,Finished,Partial,Heated,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,982
- Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,176
- Finished area below ground: 806
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Split Foyer,Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020463290062290
- Zoning: R5
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
- Major remodel year: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Odenton
- Subdivision: Riden
- Municipality: Odenton
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 | Sold | $535,000+1.9%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Contingent | $525,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Contingent | $525,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $525,000-5.4%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $555,000+42.3%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Sold | $389,900$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $389,900-2.5%$197/sqft |
Source: Signature Home Realty LLC #MDAA338104 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2018 | Listing removed | $399,900$202/sqft |
Source: Signature Home Realty LLC #1001864602 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2018 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$202/sqft |
| 6/14/2018 | Price change | $414,900-1%$209/sqft |
| 5/10/2018 | Price change | $419,000-1.4%$211/sqft |
Source: Signature Home Realty LLC #1000475584 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Price change | $425,000-0.9%$214/sqft |
Source: Signature Home Realty Llc #1000338674 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $429,000+86.5%$216/sqft |
| 12/13/2017 | Sold | $230,000+15%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2017 | Sold | $200,000+29%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/1999 | Sold | $155,000+9.2%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/1995 | Sold | $142,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 +17.4% | $421,900 +6% |
| 2024 | $4,359 +6.7% | $398,067 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $4,087 +11.6% | $374,233 +6.8% |
| 2022 | $3,662 +4.7% | $350,400 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $3,498 +4.8% | $334,700 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $3,337 +5.1% | $319,000 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $3,176 +4.1% | $303,300 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $3,051 +0.3% | $300,933 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $298,567 +0.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $296,200 +2% |
| 2015 | -- | $290,267 +2.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $284,333 +2.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $278,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $278,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $278,400 -17.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $338,980 +7.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $315,482 +8% |
| 2008 | -- | $291,986 +8.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $268,490 +15.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $232,990 +18% |
| 2005 | -- | $197,490 +21.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $161,990 +2.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $157,362 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $152,736 +3.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $148,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21113