Beautifully Updated 3BR/2BA home sitting on 20 acres is ready for new owners. Flooring, paint, fixtures and Bathrooms were all updated. The property also has a 30' X 40'' insulated shop for storage or special projects. Call for your private showing today!!
Active
$349,900
63400 E 120th Rd, Miami, OK 74354
3beds
1,474sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1976
20.11 Acres Lot
$339,300 Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 493 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Davis 918-961-8900,
NEO Realty Group
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-801
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,474
- Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 20.11 Acres
- Dimensions: 875992
Details
- Parcel number: 000005027024003000
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rural
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,011
- Annual tax amount: $1,284
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Estimated market value
$339,300
$322,000 - $356,000
$1,502/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900-4.1%$237/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-801 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listing removed | $365,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $365,000-5.2%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Pending sale | $395,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Pending sale | $395,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000+192.6%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2020 | Sold | $135,000-9.9%$92/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #20-269 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Pending sale | $149,900$102/sqft |
Source: United Country/Post Properties #20-269 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2020 | Price change | $149,900-3.3%$102/sqft |
| 4/13/2020 | Pending sale | $155,000$105/sqft |
| 2/28/2020 | Price change | $155,000-3.1%$105/sqft |
| 1/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,900$108/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,288 +6% | $15,390 |
| 2023 | $1,215 -0.7% | $15,390 |
| 2022 | $1,224 -1.1% | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $1,238 +170.3% | $15,390 +131% |
| 2020 | $458 -18.2% | $6,663 -15.3% |
| 2019 | $560 +5.7% | $7,867 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $530 | $7,416 +3% |
| 2016 | $530 +3.1% | $7,200 +11.4% |
| 2015 | $514 +9.5% | $6,464 -7.5% |
| 2014 | $470 +6.9% | $6,990 +3% |
| 2013 | $439 -1.3% | $6,787 |
| 2012 | $445 -38.4% | $6,787 -34.7% |
| 2011 | $722 -1.7% | $10,391 |
| 2010 | $735 +71.9% | $10,391 +60.8% |
| 2009 | $427 +7.4% | $6,464 |
| 2008 | $398 | $6,464 |
| 2007 | $398 | $6,464 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74354