6343 Packer Creek Rd, Haugan, MT 59842
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,929/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,929/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,929/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Judy Stang 406-822-2316,
RE/MAX All Stars
Tammy M Marquart, RRE-BRO-LIC-108471
Coldwell Banker Regent Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Propane, Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Propane Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,483 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Propane Tank - Leased
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 19.58 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Meadow, Secluded, Views, Wooded, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 54285416301020000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Log Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Spring
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Propane, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Haugan
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $695,000-4.1%$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $724,900-3.2%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,000$505/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,090 -0.3% | $311,960 |
| 2023 | $2,096 +71.3% | $311,960 +72% |
| 2022 | $1,223 +2.8% | $181,320 |
| 2021 | $1,191 +1.6% | $181,320 +16% |
| 2020 | $1,172 -2.2% | $156,288 |
| 2019 | $1,198 +80.4% | $156,288 +13.7% |
| 2018 | $664 -36.5% | $137,408 |
| 2017 | $1,046 -10.1% | $137,408 -3.4% |
| 2016 | $1,164 +11.3% | $142,208 |
| 2015 | $1,045 -7.7% | $142,208 +43.1% |
| 2014 | $1,133 +0.9% | $99,371 +0.6% |
| 2013 | $1,123 -9.4% | $98,752 +0.7% |
| 2012 | $1,240 | $98,017 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $143,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $143,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $143,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $143,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $143,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $143,400 +5.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $135,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $135,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 59842