Newer house, built in 2017 with 2,800 sqft. Super well kept. With solar panels.
Stop by before its gone.
For sale
Price cut: $14.5K (4/30)
$399,500
6344 W Lamar Road, Glendale, AZ 85301
3beds
2,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
10,842 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 237 days |
- 1,606 |
- 193 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cesar Duarte 623-570-1887,
Gentry Real Estate
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6923553

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,800
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 10,842 Square Feet
- Features: Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 14408024A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: ORCHARD ADD PT LOT 2 W2 OF W 133.02' OF S 188.01' M/L BLK 6 EX S 25' ST
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Glendale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $324,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,743
- Date on market: 9/24/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 237 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $399,500-3.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $414,000+3.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $399,500-11.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $449,500-4.2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $469,000-6.2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,999+1328.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2009 | Sold | $35,000-48%$13/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2009 | Sold | $67,277-46.2%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2005 | Sold | $125,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 +4.1% | $32,410 -8.8% |
| 2024 | $1,718 +10.3% | $35,550 +166% |
| 2023 | $1,557 -1% | $13,364 -36.6% |
| 2022 | $1,572 -0.8% | $21,070 +13.8% |
| 2021 | $1,585 +147.3% | $18,520 +13.9% |
| 2020 | $641 +4.3% | $16,260 +46.4% |
| 2019 | $614 | $11,110 +8.4% |
| 2018 | $614 -1.4% | $10,250 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $623 +11.8% | $9,420 +4% |
| 2016 | $558 -7.9% | $9,060 +33.8% |
| 2015 | $605 | $6,770 +55.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,350 +35.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,200 -14.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,760 -5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,960 -51% |
| 2010 | -- | $8,080 -49.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,010 -8.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $17,500 +27.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $13,750 +41% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,750 +10.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,850 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,850 +23.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85301