Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $720,000

    63463 Phoenix Way, Bend, OR 97701

    3beds
    2baths
    1,821sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $720,000 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $2,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $720,000

    $684,000 - $756,000

    $2,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open House Sat 4/18 1-3pm. Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully designed home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Boyd Acres neighborhood. The open living area showcases vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere that flows seamlessly into the inviting kitchen and cozy breakfast nook, complete with built-in benches for casual dining and gathering. The spacious primary suite offers a stunning remodeled bathroom with high-end finishes, dual shower heads and walk-in closet. A versatile bonus room above the garage provides the ideal space for a home office or game room, while the attached solarium is a true haven for plant lovers or a peaceful retreat filled with natural light. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard designed for relaxation and gatherings, featuring a covered patio, built-in BBQ, and koi pond. Enjoy the three-car garage with a convenient pull-through stall leading to covered RV/boat storage with rear street access.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Knight Realty Group LLC 503-784-9310

    Bought with:

    Redfin

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220219468MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Ductless, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,821
    • Total interior livable area: 1,821 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, On Street, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Drip System, Garden, Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Water Feature
    Details
    • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 192077
    • Zoning description: RS
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Stemwall
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Bend
    • Subdivision: Phoenix Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$720,000+0%$395/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220219468 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$719,900$395/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220219468 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$719,900+9.1%$395/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220219468 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Sold$660,000-2.2%$362/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220185359 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Pending sale$675,000$371/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220185359 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Price change$675,000-3.5%$371/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220185359 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for sale$699,700$384/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220185359 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,534 +3.9%$327,510 +3%
    2024$5,324 +7.9%$317,980 +6.1%
    2023$4,935 +4%$299,730
    2022$4,747 +2.9%$299,730 +6.1%
    2021$4,612 $282,530
    2020-- $282,530 +6.1%
    2019$4,253 $266,330
    2018$4,253 +2.9%$266,330 +3%
    2017$4,133 +8%$258,580 +3%
    2016$3,826 $251,050 +3%
    2015$3,826 +2.8%$243,740 +3%
    2014$3,720 $236,650 +11.1%
    2013-- $213,070 +5%
    2012-- $202,980 +8.7%
    2011-- $186,750 -3.4%
    2010-- $193,240 -15.9%
    2009-- $229,760 +3%
    2008-- $223,070 +3%
    2007-- $216,580 +6.1%
    2005-- $204,160 +6.1%
    2003-- $192,449 -21%
    2002-- $243,645 +12%
    2001-- $217,560 -2.3%
    2000-- $222,775

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boyd Acres