All due diligence(including survey, utility connection information etc.) are the sole responsibility of the buyer.
Active
$22,500
6348 Johnwes Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46241
--beds
--baths
7,405.2Square Feet
Unimproved Land, Residential Lots
Built in ----
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 208 days |
- 167 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Michelle West 317-714-8156,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22069038
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 491235100004000200
- Zoning: I2
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $8,700
- Annual tax amount: $194
- Date on market: 10/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 211 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $22,500-10% |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $25,000+150% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Sold | $10,000-33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Pending sale | $15,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Price change | $15,000-42.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $26,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Pending sale | $26,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $26,000+209.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Sold | $8,400-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Pending sale | $9,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $9,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 +0% | $8,700 |
| 2024 | $194 +8574.1% | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $2 -1.8% | $8,700 +8600% |
| 2022 | $2 +0.9% | $100 |
| 2021 | $2 -0.9% | $100 |
| 2020 | $2 +0.9% | $100 |
| 2019 | $2 -78.8% | $100 |
| 2018 | $11 +112% | $100 -50% |
| 2017 | $5 +10.6% | $200 |
| 2016 | $5 -0.4% | $200 |
| 2014 | $5 +14% | $200 |
| 2013 | $4 | $200 |
| 2012 | $4 | $200 |
| 2011 | -- | $200 |
| 2010 | $4 | $200 |
| 2009 | $4 | $200 |
| 2007 | -- | $200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ameriplex