6349 J F Jay Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
Home value
$3,348,400
$3.18M - $3.52M
$4,981/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,981/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,981/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$20,577/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$20,577/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
STACY ALLEN,
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners 678-341-7400,
THE MILFORD TEAM,
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
STACY ALLEN, 338085
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Butlers Pantry, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Baseboard, Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room, Upper Level
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Double Sided, Family Room, Gas Log, Master Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 9,860
- Total interior livable area: 9,860 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Attached garage spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Private Yard, Other, Boat Lift, Covered Dock/2 Slips, Deepwater Access Dock, Dock, Party Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Infinity, Private, Salt Water, Waterfall
- Body of water: Lanier
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(480)
Lot
- Size: 6.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 551 x 779
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level, Pasture, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 10036 000001A
- Other equipment: Home Theater
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Pasture
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Boating, Fishing, Gated, Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Pool
Location
- Region: Gainesville
- Subdivision: Lake Lanier
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $3,350,000-6.9%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $3,600,000$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,600,000+2.9%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500,000$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000+5%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Sold | $3,333,000-4.6%$338/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Pending sale | $3,495,000$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,495,000$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Listing removed | $3,495,000$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,495,000-4.2%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listing removed | $3,650,000$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Price change | $3,650,000-2.7%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,750,000-3.8%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Listing removed | $3,900,000$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,900,000+147.1%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2013 | Sold | $1,578,135-12.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2013 | Pending sale | $1,795,000$182/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - 400 North/Lake Lanier #4183338 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2012 | Price change | $1,795,000-5.3%$182/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - 400 North/Lake Lanier #3016443 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2012 | Price change | $1,895,000-5%$192/sqft |
| 2/18/2011 | Price change | $1,995,000-28.7%$202/sqft |
Source: NRT Atlanta #4183338 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2010 | Listed for sale | $2,800,000+775%$284/sqft |
Source: NORTON AGENCY #4097809 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/1996 | Sold | $320,000$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,178 +4.1% | $1,014,120 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $23,231 +13.8% | $940,560 +18.7% |
| 2022 | $20,412 -1.9% | $792,600 +4% |
| 2021 | $20,812 +4.3% | $762,240 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $19,950 -0.4% | $731,680 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $20,038 +6.5% | $711,160 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $18,815 -1.1% | $674,880 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $19,017 +9.6% | $638,200 |
| 2016 | $17,358 0% | $638,200 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $17,364 | $631,440 |
| 2014 | $17,364 | $631,440 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $9,825 +4.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $9,371 +8.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $8,656 +3.6% | -- |
| 2005 | $8,356 +4.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $7,965 +7.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $7,381 -5.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $7,823 +1% | -- |
| 2001 | $7,746 +152.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,069 | $131,356 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30506