Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $425,000

    635 Davol Rd, Stevensville, MD 21666

    3beds
    1,312sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $424,200 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $20/mo HOA

    What's special

    Walk-in closetCharming country kitchenDouble-sink vanityWalk-in showerSpacious yardLarge paved drivewayCustom-built one-level rancher home
    Lovely custom-built one-level rancher home located in the sought-after and desirable, water-oriented Cloverfields community. This spacious one-level home offers a large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath featuring a walk-in shower with grab bar and a double-sink vanity. It has two additional bedrooms and a hallway full bathroom with tub. The inviting living room showcases a large front window with a half-moon transom that fills the space with natural light. A charming country kitchen includes a generous cabinet pantry and opens to a dining room with a beautiful built-in corner cabinet. Just off the kitchen, enjoy a large screened-in porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a two-car garage with built-in shelving, a large paved driveway and an attractive newer white privacy fence surrounding the spacious yard. The fencing requires no repainting, and the property line extends beyond the back fence. Residents of Cloverfields enjoy outstanding community amenities just minutes away: clubhouse, swimming pool and kiddie pool, beach, pavilions, grills, boat ramp, marina with rental slips, fishing pier, basketball courts, horseshoe pits and playgrounds. This ideal location offers easy access to Routes 50 and 301, Annapolis, Fort Meade, Washington, DC, Baltimore, Easton and more. Close to restaurants, shopping, schools, parks, walking and biking trails—including the Cross Island Trail—and countless recreational activities. ADA features include Hallway is est. 48" wide, front door est 36" wide, hallway door to garage is est 32". The home is selling "as is" and priced to allow the next owner to add personal touches or updates as desired. The gas fireplace has been closed off; it is thought it could be reopened if the new owner chooses, but buyers should verify.
    27 days
    |
    1,097
    |
    73
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendy Trebbe 443-926-1466,

    Blackwell Real Estate, LLC 4432214120

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDQA2016916MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump, Other, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, Pantry, Primary Bath(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,312
      • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,312
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s), Doors - Swing In, Grip-Accessible Features, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Patio
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Full,Panel,Privacy,Other
      • Waterfront features: Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Swimming Allowed, River
      • Body of water: Chester River
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 1804003616
      • Zoning: NC-15
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Access, Basketball Court, Boat Dock/Slip, Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Marina/Marina Club, Pier/Dock, Picnic Area, Pool, Tot Lots/Playground, Water/Lake Privileges
      • HOA fee: $235 annually
      • HOA name: CLOVERFIELDS PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
      Location
      • Region: Stevensville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $324/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $400,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,495
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $424,200

        $403,000 - $445,000

        $2,434/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$425,000$324/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2016916 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$425,000+844.4%$324/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2016916 Report a problem
        6/27/1997Sold$45,000$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,495 +8.5%$371,067 +8.5%
        2024$3,222 +9.3%$342,033 +9.3%
        2023$2,948 +0.8%$313,000
        2022$2,926 -1%$313,000 +1.6%
        2021$2,956 +0.8%$308,200 +0.8%
        2020$2,933 +3.9%$305,800
        2019$2,823 +4%$305,800 +8.1%
        2018$2,714 +1.9%$282,933 +4.2%
        2017$2,664 +135.5%$271,500 +2.5%
        2016$1,131 $264,967 +2.5%
        2015$1,131 $258,433 +2.6%
        2014$1,131 $251,900
        2013-- $251,900
        2012-- $251,900 -17.7%
        2011-- $305,960 +0.5%
        2010-- $304,416 +0.5%
        2009-- $302,873 +0.5%
        2008-- $301,330 +15.9%
        2007-- $260,002 +18.9%
        2006-- $218,676 +23.3%
        2005-- $177,350 +5.2%
        2004-- $168,640 +5.4%
        2003-- $159,930 +5.8%
        2002-- $151,220 +4.1%
        2001-- $145,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21666

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable