Lot/land
Price cut: $10K (5/3)
$130,000
635 Harbor Springs Rd, Kingsport, TN 37664
--beds
0baths
17.5Acres
Land
Built in ----
17.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gently rolling terrainFeaturing a creekTranquil environment
- 171 days |
- 889 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amye Hamilton 423-439-9481,
Crye-Leike Realtors 423-232-0099
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9988835
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
Lot
- Size: 17.5 Acres
- Features: Greenbelt, Secluded, Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 062 016.10
- Zoning: R 1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: At Road
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $150,200
- Annual tax amount: $91
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,831/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $130,000-7.1% |
Source: TVRMLS #9988835 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000-6.6% |
Source: TVRMLS #9988835 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listing removed | $149,900 |
Source: TVRMLS #9978395 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $149,900-9.6% |
Source: TVRMLS #9978395 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $165,900 |
Source: TVRMLS #9978395 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 -19.8% | $5,650 +24.2% |
| 2024 | $114 +3.7% | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $109 | $4,550 |
| 2022 | $109 | $4,550 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,550 +20.5% |
| 2020 | $97 | $3,775 |
| 2019 | $97 +0.8% | $3,775 |
| 2018 | $96 +0.3% | $3,775 |
| 2017 | $96 | $3,775 +23.8% |
| 2016 | $96 +37.1% | $3,050 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $70 | $3,038 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37664