635 Laplaisance Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
Home value
$155,400
$148,000 - $163,000
$1,088/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,034/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,034/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
James Beavers 734-777-9229,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty
Carolena Reed, 6501331260
Premiere Realty Group LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Other
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 825 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 825
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One And One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: LowerLevelwSteps
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Dimensions: 37.85 x 160
Details
- Parcel number: 58553900148000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1918
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Monroe
- Subdivision: HASKELL 2
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $160,000+3.2%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $155,000-3.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Contingent | $160,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $160,000-3.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $165,999-5.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $174,900-0.1%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $175,000-2.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $180,000+104.8%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2020 | Sold | $87,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2020 | Pending sale | $87,900$107/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Monroe #31368050 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2019 | Price change | $87,900-3.9%$107/sqft |
| 7/11/2019 | Price change | $91,500-1.1%$111/sqft |
| 3/28/2019 | Price change | $92,500-5.5%$112/sqft |
| 1/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $97,900-2.1%$119/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna-Monroe #31368050 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Monroe #217007086 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2017 | Price change | $950-4.5%$1/sqft |
| 1/30/2017 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
| 7/27/2010 | Sold | $100,000$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 +3.4% | $45,200 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $1,611 +4.2% | $44,000 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $1,545 +4.3% | $39,750 +13.6% |
| 2022 | $1,482 +76.1% | $34,980 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $841 +45.6% | $33,590 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $578 -48.9% | $31,550 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $1,130 -1.3% | $29,710 +9.9% |
| 2018 | $1,145 +5.5% | $27,040 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $27,040 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $24,920 +34% |
| 2015 | $1,085 +3.4% | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $18,600 -1% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,790 -9.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,820 -12.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,680 -4.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,860 -26.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $33,980 -18.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,530 -0.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $41,710 +8.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,310 +2.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,500 +7.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,740 +5.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $32,970 +6.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $31,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48161