REDUCED $30K! Priced BELOW Assessment!! Motivated Seller!!! Your HOME or Air BNB w/expansion possibilities? Beautiful mountain/farm views w/the tranquility of 3.88 Acres in the heart of Augusta County!! LOCATION! LOCATION! T-10 minutes to Augusta Health hospital campus, shopping, restaurants, & more! Beautiful stately home boast loads of amenities - the chef in you will love the Kraftmaid Cabinets, double ovens, granite counter tops, elegant backsplash, all the cabinet space Plus TWO expansive pantries! Get-togethers are a breeze w/ this versatile, open main floor graced w/a 2 story open, light filled foyer w/a gorgeous palladium window, & elegant archway openings at room entries. Plenty of room for overnight guest with 6 Bedrooms, 4.5 Baths. Primary BR w/ en-suite is on the 2nd floor, yet there are 3 bedrooms w/ private en-suites including one on the main floor! Another could be used as a rec room/playroom, & options for a home office. Hardwood & Ceramic flooring throughout (NO carpet!)! Dual HVAC, one for each floor! Front & rear 2 story bay windows, 3 car garage, covered front porch, & aggregate patio & walkway. Garden Space! Make this YOUR HOME today! Property IS divisible per county office. Plat attached. Call/Text for info
Pending
Price cut: $29.9K (3/24)
$600,000
635 Long Meadow Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939
6beds
3,113sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
3.88 Acres Lot
$572,700 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garden spaceVersatile open main floorGranite counter topsAggregate patio and walkwayCovered front porchAll the cabinet spaceGorgeous palladium window
- 181 days |
- 1,116 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
VONDA LACEY 540-294-1702,
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO
Source: CAAR,MLS#: 671167
Originating MLS: Greater Augusta Association of Realtors Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Breakfast Room/Nook, Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Half Bath, Kitchen, Living Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Double Vanity, Multiple Primary Suites, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Porcelain Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Transom Window(s), Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Zero Clearance
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,815
- Total interior livable area: 3,113 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,113
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 3.88 Acres
- Features: Garden, Landscaped, Open Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 31660
- Zoning description: R-3 Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Underground
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane, Other, Satellite Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Dead Bolt(s), Other, Surveillance System
- Subdivision: NONE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fishersville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $605,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,148
- Date on market: 11/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 363 days
Estimated market value
$572,700
$544,000 - $601,000
$3,229/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $600,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $600,000-4.7%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $629,900-3.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $605,400 |
| 2024 | $3,148 +12.2% | $605,400 +36% |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $445,300 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $445,300 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $445,300 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $445,300 |
| 2019 | $2,805 -31.1% | $445,300 +9.3% |
| 2018 | $4,073 +72.4% | $407,339 |
| 2017 | $2,362 +51.2% | $407,339 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $407,339 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $407,339 +1% |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $403,499 +24% |
| 2013 | $1,562 | $325,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $325,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $325,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $325,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22939