Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    635 N Sharon Amity Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    4beds
    2,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Epitome of convenience and comfort near Cotswold! Situated on a large, corner lot, the outdoor space has tons of potential and privacy. Cotswold is known for it's mature tree canopy. This home is within close proximity to schools, grocery, shopping, dining, greenway, parks. Charming ranch home lives big and features 4 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus a separate office space, and a huge family room addition. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with marble counters, new flooring, new shower tile, fixtures and lights. Home continues to show off with gorgeous hardwoods, plantation shutters, dedicated laundry room, and tons of storage throughout.

United Real Estate-Queen City

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4077077MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,252
    • Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,252
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15718312
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial, Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2024Sold$600,000+0%$266/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4077077 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Price change$599,900-7.6%$266/sqft
    11/9/2023Price change$649,000-1.5%$288/sqft
    10/19/2023Price change$659,000-2.9%$293/sqft
    10/11/2023Listed for sale$679,000+96.8%$302/sqft
    2/16/2018Sold$345,000-5.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3311856 Report a problem
    1/9/2018Pending sale$365,000$162/sqft
    Source: Pridemore Properties #3311856 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Price change$365,000-5.2%$162/sqft
    Source: Pridemore Properties #3311856 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listed for sale$385,000$171/sqft
    Source: Pridemore Properties #3311856 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Listing removed$385,000$171/sqft
    Source: Pridemore Properties #3311856 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Price change$385,000-3.5%$171/sqft
    Source: Pridemore Properties #3311856 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Listed for sale$399,000$177/sqft
    Source: Pridemore Properties #3311856 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $566,900
    2023$4,297 +25.8%$566,900 +66.2%
    2022$3,416 +0.3%$341,000
    2021$3,405 +0.2%$341,000
    2020$3,398 +0.5%$341,000
    2019$3,382 +8.7%$341,000 +47.3%
    2018$3,111 +2%$231,500
    2017$3,050 $231,500
    2016$3,050 $231,500
    2015$3,050 -11.4%$231,500 -12%
    2014$3,441 $263,100
    2013-- $263,100
    2012-- $263,100
    2011-- $263,100 +67%
    2010-- $157,500
    2009-- $157,500
    2008-- $157,500
    2007-- $157,500
    2006-- $157,500
    2005-- $157,500
    2004-- $157,500
    2003-- $157,500 +10.3%
    2002-- $142,770
    2001-- $142,770
    2000-- $142,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cotswold