Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/28)
    $174,999

    635 Pine Ridge Pl, Raleigh, NC 27609

    3beds
    1,159sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $170,600 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $405/mo HOA

    What's special

    Well-appointed kitchenAmple storagePrivate primary suiteEn-suite bathCozy dining area
    Welcome to 635 Pine Ridge Place, Raleigh, NC 27609—a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,159 sq ft of comfortable living space in a prime Midtown location. This inviting residence features a bright, open living area that flows into a well-appointed kitchen with ample storage and a cozy dining area, while the private primary suite includes its own en-suite bath. Outdoor living is easy with a private patio/balcony, and the condo is ideally situated near North Hills, shopping, dining, greenway trails, and with quick access to I-440, downtown Raleigh, and RTP, blending convenience, comfort, and value—perfect for first-time buyers, professionals, or anyone seeking an easy lifestyle in one of Raleigh's most desirable areas.
    191 days
    |
    673
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Dowling 888-400-2513,

    Homecoin.com

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10130825MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,159
      • Total interior livable area: 1,159 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,159
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Open
      • Uncovered spaces: 100
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      Details
      • Parcel number: 129738
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: None
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

• Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $405 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $181,406
      • Annual tax amount: $1,602
      • Date on market: 10/31/2025
      • Lease term: Month To Month

        Estimated market value

        $170,600

        $162,000 - $179,000

        $1,553/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,400+12%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$174,999-2.8%$151/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10130825 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$179,999-0.8%$155/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10130825 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Price change$181,500-0.5%$157/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10130825 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$182,500-3.4%$157/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10130825 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Listing removed$189,000$163/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10071131 Report a problem
        3/19/2025Price change$189,000-5%$163/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10071131 Report a problem
        3/12/2025Price change$199,000-2.9%$172/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10071131 Report a problem
        2/25/2025Price change$205,000-1.9%$177/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10071131 Report a problem
        1/16/2025Listed for sale$209,000+5%$180/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10071131 Report a problem
        10/28/2024Listing removed$199,000$172/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10026822 Report a problem
        10/5/2024Price change$199,000-4.8%$172/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10026822 Report a problem
        8/30/2024Price change$209,000-0.5%$180/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10026822 Report a problem
        7/29/2024Price change$210,000-2.3%$181/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10026822 Report a problem
        6/28/2024Price change$215,000-2.3%$186/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10026822 Report a problem
        5/2/2024Listed for sale$220,000+22.2%$190/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10026822 Report a problem
        5/17/2022Sold$180,000+140%$155/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/11/2021Listed for rent$1,250+39.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/18/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
        Source: H-Co. Properties Report a problem
        8/18/2019Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
        Source: H-Co. Properties Report a problem
        12/13/2012Sold$75,000+2.7%$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/12/1998Sold$73,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,602 +0.4%$181,406
        2024$1,596 +76%$181,406 +123%
        2023$907 +7.5%$81,330
        2022$843 +4%$81,330
        2021$811 $81,330
        2020-- $81,330 +16.4%
        2019$830 $69,886
        2018$830 +11.1%$69,886
        2017$747 $69,886
        2016-- $69,886 -5.4%
        2015-- $73,907
        2014$746 $73,907
        2013-- $73,907
        2012-- $73,907
        2011-- $73,907
        2010-- $73,907
        2009-- $73,907
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,415/mo
        Principal & interest
        $911
        HOA Fees
        $405
        Property taxes
        $99
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Raleigh

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable