Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $5,000

    635 Purdy Rd, Selmer, TN 38375

    --beds
    --baths
    9,583.2Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    0.22 acre lot priced to sell. Utilities available at the road. Property features an existing concrete slab, offering a great starting point for your future plans.
    25 days
    |
    128
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Murrell,

    Action Realty 731-645-7101

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10220138MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 195 IRR
      • Features: Small Town, Deep/Narrow
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 089 055.00
      • Zoning: Res
      • Zoning description: Adjacent Area: Single Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Selmer

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $2,200
      • Annual tax amount: $14
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Melissa Murrell

      Melissa Murrell

      (731) 434-8436

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $860/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$5,000+42.9%
        Source: MAAR #10220138 Report a problem
        8/24/2023Sold$3,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14 $550
        2024$14 $550
        2023$14 +12.6%$550
        2022$12 -19.5%$550 +4.8%
        2021$15 $525
        2020$15 $525
        2019$15 +1.7%$525
        2018$15 -1.5%$525
        2017$15 +36.4%$525
        2016$11 -27.6%$525
        2015$15 -8.7%$525 -8.7%
        2014$17 $575
        2013-- $575 -75.5%
        2011$68 $2,350
        2010$68 $2,350
        2009-- $2,350 -2.1%
        2008$79 $2,400
        2007$79 -20%$2,400 -20%
        2006$98 $3,000
        2005$98 +13.1%$3,000
        2004$87 +18%$3,000 +18.8%
        2003$74 $2,525 -0.8%
        2001-- $2,546 -74.2%
        2000-- $9,853

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38375

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable