635 Signal Hill Rd, North Barrington, IL 60010
Home value
$753,200
$716,000 - $791,000
$4,160/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,160/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,160/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,635/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,635/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kim Alden 847-306-6158,
Compass
Brian Ban
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Eating area
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X16
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Walk-in), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Main
- Area: 484 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X22
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 247 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X13
Walk in closet
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3.5
- Parking features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached
- Garage spaces: 3.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Outdoor Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 3.12 Acres
- Dimensions: 298 X 528
- Features: Wetlands, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 13232010090000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
- Major remodel year: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Sold | $747,500+3.1%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $725,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000-17.1%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $875,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $875,000-5.4%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $925,000+90.7%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2019 | Sold | $485,000-2.8%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Pending sale | $499,000$205/sqft |
Source: @properties #10474802 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $499,000+3.6%$205/sqft |
Source: @properties #10474802 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2015 | Sold | $481,500-6.5%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2015 | Pending sale | $515,000$212/sqft |
Source: @properties #08919361 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $515,000$212/sqft |
Source: @properties #08919361 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,277 -1% | $158,647 -0.3% |
| 2022 | $10,377 +1.3% | $159,054 +2.3% |
| 2021 | $10,244 -0.7% | $155,457 +2% |
| 2020 | $10,316 +4.3% | $152,340 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $9,888 +5.4% | $148,320 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $9,379 | $147,187 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $9,379 +21.8% | $144,230 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $7,699 -12.9% | $138,789 +20.2% |
| 2015 | $8,838 +0.3% | $115,440 -6.5% |
| 2014 | $8,810 +3.2% | $123,512 -1.7% |
| 2012 | $8,540 +22.2% | $125,635 +3.6% |
| 2011 | $6,990 -21.4% | $121,264 -24.3% |
| 2010 | $8,892 +0.1% | $160,253 -6.4% |
| 2009 | $8,883 +5% | $171,210 |
| 2008 | $8,463 +172.5% | $171,210 |
| 2003 | $3,106 -4.2% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,240 -6.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $3,467 +8.9% | $76,956 +4.4% |
| 2000 | $3,183 | $73,705 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60010