Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    635 Singleton Rd, Dover, AR 72837

    3beds
    1,396sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4 Acres Lot
    $210,300 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,300

    $200,000 - $221,000

    $947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 635 Singleton in Dover! This charming all-brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1,396 sq ft of comfortable living space, all situated on a beautiful 4-acre lot. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car detached garage with plenty of extra spaceperfect for hobbies, storage, or outdoor equipment. With wide-open space for outdoor activities and room to make it your own, this property offers peaceful country living with endless potential. Move-in ready and waiting for its new owner don't miss your opportunity! Call today before it's gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Kerley 870-378-1111,

    Century 21 Portfolio

    Bought with:

    Deborah Kerley, SA00093400

    Century 21 Portfolio

    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR,MLS#: 10127857

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,396
    • Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,396

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04800108000R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Dimensional Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover
    • Subdivision: 32-21-2E

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Rural Development,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$210,000$150/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10127857 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$210,000$150/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10127857 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$210,000-6.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10127857 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$225,000+28.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2021Sold$175,000-2.7%$125/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV21-1619 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Pending sale$179,900$129/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1619 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$179,900$129/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1619 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$466 -13.8%$20,110
    2023$541 -8.5%$20,110
    2022$591 +0%$20,110
    2021$591 -36.6%$20,110 +3.6%
    2020$932 $19,410
    2019$932 $19,410
    2018$932 $19,410
    2017$932 $19,410
    2016$932 $19,410 +9.4%
    2015$932 +17.2%$17,750
    2014$795 -0.4%$17,750
    2013$799 $17,750
    2012-- $17,750
    2011-- $17,750 +0.7%
    2010-- $17,620
    2009-- $17,620 +22.6%
    2008-- $14,370
    2007-- $14,370
    2006-- $14,370 +9.9%
    2005-- $13,070
    2004-- $13,070
    2003-- $13,070
    2002-- $13,070 +21%
    2001-- $10,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72837