Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    635 Sweathouse Creek Rd, Victor, MT 59875

    3beds
    3,781sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    37.17 Acres Lot
    $2,500,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,500,400

    $2.30M - $2.73M

    $3,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 635 Sweathouse Creek Road—a property that truly defies description with its stunning beauty, privacy, and world-class setting. Nestled in the heart of Montana’s coveted Bitterroot Valley, this estate offers breathtaking views of the Bitterroot Mountains, endless tranquility, and the perfect balance of accessibility and seclusion. Two pristine mountain streams—Smith Creek and Sweathouse Creek—crash and tumble through the property, filling the air with the soothing sound of rushing water. Just off the expansive back deck, a serene pond attracts elk, deer, and other wildlife, creating a front-row seat to nature’s theater. This 37+ acre gem is surrounded by larger properties and borders a conservation easement property. Whether for horses, outdoor adventure, or simply peaceful living, this property is a rare treasure. Why You’ll Love It This is more than a home—it’s a sanctuary, a retreat, and a legacy property. From the dramatic mountain vistas to the rushing creeks and wildlife, every detail is infused with Montana’s untamed spirit. Perfectly blending rustic charm with modern comfort, 635 Sweathouse Creek Road offers a lifestyle that is at once adventurous, peaceful, and inspiring.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erica Siphers 406-360-6191,

    EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    Bought with:

    Sasha Vermel, RRE-RBS-LIC-88667

    ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30057048MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Additional Living Quarters
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,781 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage, Carport
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Carport spaces: 4
    • Covered spaces: 7
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Propane Tank - Owned
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Residential, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Pond, Stream, Waterfront
    • Body of water: Pond & Streams
    Lot
    • Size: 37.17 Acres
    • Features: Agricultural, Landscaped, Pasture, Sprinklers In Ground, Spring, Views, Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other, Well House, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 13166535101020000

• Architectural style: Log Home
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Victor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #30057048 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$2,500,000$661/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #30057048 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$2,500,000-16.7%$661/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30057048 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$2,999,970-6.3%$793/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30057048 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$3,200,000$846/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #30057048 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,495 -3.8%$1,105,590 +12.5%
    2024$4,673 $982,437
    2023-- $982,437 +27.5%
    2022$4,288 +1.2%$770,585
    2021$4,237 -3.7%$770,585 +3%
    2020$4,401 -5.4%$748,490
    2019$4,651 +8.8%$748,490 +8%
    2018$4,274 -0.5%$692,830
    2017$4,294 +5%$692,830 +4.6%
    2016$4,087 +5.7%$662,640 +0.6%
    2015$3,868 +29183.3%$658,668 +54290.4%
    2014$13 $1,211 -99.7%
    2000-- $412,101

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59875