Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    635 W Palatine Rd, Palatine, IL 60067

    3beds
    1,103sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    9,491.72 Square Feet Lot
    $383,300 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $2,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,300

    $345,000 - $425,000

    $2,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom ranch offers an open floor plan perfect for modern living with a seamless flow between the family room, dining area and updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and newer white cabinetry. The full bathroom has also been updated with today's finishes and style. One of the standout features is the spacious sunroom - a perfect retreat for morning coffee, relaxing evenings overlooking the backyard or a quiet home office space. Do not be fooled by the address - this home DOES NOT FACE PALATINE ROAD! The front of the home and driveway are on Ash, a quiet, tree-lined street. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, crown moulding, a 2.5 car garage, a generous yard with patio space and an Invisible fence to keep pets safely in the yard. Located on the Fremd HS side of Palatine near downtown, parks, shopping and the Metra. This house is a must-see! Recent updates include: washer/dryer and dishwasher 2025, kitchen cabinets 2024, landscaping 2023, cement driveway and patio 2022, roof, gutters, tuck point 2021, bathroom update 2021, garage heater 2020, furnace and AC 2017.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , deb.kantor@att.net

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12418453

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,103
    • Total interior livable area: 1,103 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 9,491 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0222102001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palatine

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Sold$370,000+61.6%$335/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2015Sold$229,000$208/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09010676 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Pending sale$229,000$208/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Barrington #09010676 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$229,000+4.6%$208/sqft
    4/30/2010Sold$219,000+47%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2009Sold$149,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,123 +91.8%$23,999
    2022$3,192 -45%$23,999 +13.2%
    2021$5,804 +0.2%$21,200
    2020$5,790 +0%$21,200 -10.2%
    2019$5,787 -8.7%$23,608 -1%
    2018$6,340 +1.6%$23,837
    2017$6,239 +3.1%$23,837
    2016$6,051 +11.6%$23,837 +17.6%
    2015$5,424 +0.9%$20,275
    2014$5,374 +3%$20,275
    2013$5,219 +8.4%$20,275 -0.8%
    2012$4,813 +1.9%$20,447
    2011$4,724 -8.7%$20,447
    2010$5,173 -16.8%$20,447 -24.2%
    2009$6,215 +52.1%$26,979 -5%
    2008$4,086 +15.4%$28,398
    2007$3,542 -5.3%$28,398 +29.1%
    2006$3,741 +6.8%$22,004
    2005$3,504 +4.7%$22,004
    2004$3,348 -1.4%$22,004 +28.1%
    2003$3,395 +3.3%$17,176
    2002$3,288 +25.9%$17,176
    2001$2,611 +1.5%$17,176 +26.8%
    2000$2,572 +0%$13,541
    1999$2,572 $13,541

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60067