Experience the ultimate blend of elegance and country living on 33+/- acres with panoramic views and unforgettable sunsets. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom 3 bath home offers a bonus room & home office, perfect for work and relaxation. Heated & cooled basement. Entertain outdoors with Trex Decking expansive covered porches, a custom stone grilling station with hot/cold sink, & a cozy propane fire pit overlooking rolling landscapes. Exceptional amenities include a detached heated/cooled 2-car garage, 900 sq ft climate-controlled workshop, covered RV parking with dedicated septic & power, 10x20 equipment building, and tractor shed, 24KW Generac generator. Approximately 20 acres fenced with steel woven wire. Home on 4 acres & 8 acres across the street, this property is ideal for horses, cattle, or a private retreat. A rare offering combining refined comfort, unmatched functionality, and breathtaking natural beauty. Property with many extras and views that are a must see.Outdoor Oasis
For sale
Price cut: $54.9K (2/28)
$899,983
6350 Roscoe Rd, Denton, NC 27239
3beds
2,440sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
33.42 Acres Lot
$844,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Heated and cooled basementTractor shedPanoramic viewsUnforgettable sunsets
- 270 days |
- 1,051 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Faith Bryant 336-964-8542,
RE/MAX Central Realty,
Greg Bryant 336-302-1317,
RE/MAX Central Realty
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1191560
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 19.83 x 12.92
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13.83 x 11.92
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11.92 x 11.83
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.83 x 10.83
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 4.83
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.83 x 11.5
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7.92 x 7.83
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20.25 x 12.58
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9.17 x 8.33
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.25 x 11.92
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Geothermal, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished, Basement
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Basement, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,660
- Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,440
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Garage, Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Partial
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 33.42 Acres
- Features: Horses Allowed, Cleared, Pasture, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 6696378424
- Zoning: RA/RR
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
- Other equipment: Generator
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $334,480
- Annual tax amount: $2,073
- Date on market: 8/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 270 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$844,400
$802,000 - $887,000
$2,257/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $899,983-5.8%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $954,900-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $974,900+399.9%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2003 | Sold | $195,000+44.4%$80/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/1990 | Sold | $135,000$55/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $334,480 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $334,480 |
| 2023 | $2,074 +2.3% | $334,480 +24.1% |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $269,420 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $269,420 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $269,420 |
| 2019 | -- | $269,420 +13% |
| 2016 | $1,842 -0.3% | $238,430 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $238,430 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $231,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $231,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $231,500 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27239
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Farmer Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 5.4 mi
- 3/10Uwharrie MiddleGrades: 6-12Distance: 9.9 mi
- 2/10Southwestern Randolph HighGrades: 9-12Distance: 9.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Farmer
- Middle: Uwharrie Ridge Six Twelve
- High: Southwestern Randolph
Source: Triad MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.