Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $119,900

    63528 S Olive Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    3beds
    976sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming Coastal Heavy Fixer or Tear Down With Endless Potential! Set among the trees and just three blocks from the stunning Pacific Ocean, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of possibilities. Set on a spacious 0.18-acre lot, there’s room for expansion or even an ADU to maximize its value. Enjoy the convenience of public water and sewer, a tank water heater, and a prime location just minutes from local restaurants, parks, and outdoor coastal adventures. The marina docks are only five minutes away where you can enjoy crabbing and beautiful scenery! Whether you're dreaming of a cozy coastal getaway or seeking an investment opportunity, this property is full of potential. Bring your vision and make it your own!
    269 days
    |
    16
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nick Shivers 503-389-0821,

    Keller Williams PDX Central,

    Brian Duhrkoop 971-235-0350,

    Keller Williams PDX Central

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 392448824MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Appliances
      • Included: Tank Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 976
      • Total interior livable area: 976 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Trees, SqFt 7000 to 9999
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2132400

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $239,260
      • Annual tax amount: $1,829
      • Date on market: 3/7/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 269 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/23/2025Pending sale$119,900$123/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #392448824 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Listed for sale$119,900$123/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #392448824 Report a problem
        3/25/2025Pending sale$119,900$123/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #392448824 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Listed for sale$119,900$123/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220197014 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,830 +4.2%$239,260 -7.9%
        2023$1,755 +1.4%$259,760 +18.1%
        2022$1,732 +6.3%$219,980 +31.6%
        2021$1,628 +2.8%$167,140 +12%
        2020$1,585 +4.4%$149,230 +33.6%
        2019$1,518 +3.1%$111,710 +3%
        2018$1,472 $108,460 +3%
        2017$1,472 +21.5%$105,310 +3%
        2016$1,212 +12.2%$102,250 +3%
        2015$1,080 $99,270 +2%
        2014$1,080 $97,320 +3.4%
        2013$1,080 +0.1%$94,110
        2012$1,079 -4.6%$94,110 -6.5%
        2011$1,131 +2%$100,640 +3%
        2010$1,109 $97,716
        2009-- $97,716 +6.1%
        2008-- $92,107 +3%
        2007-- $89,425 +3%
        2006-- $86,821 +3%
        2005-- $84,293 +3%
        2004-- $81,838 +3%
        2003-- $79,455 +3%
        2002-- $77,141 +0.5%
        2001-- $76,735 +5.5%
        2000-- $72,714

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97420

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable